Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:24.930
W2x CZE R Repechage 3 07:11.680
W2x CZE H1 Heat 5 07:05.050

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 06:56.920
W2x CZE R Repechage 1 06:55.950
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:53.990

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 06:53.900
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:53.530

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:11.310
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:10.870

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 6 07:04.060
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:03.690
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:57.270
W2x CZE H3 Heat 3 07:07.380

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:06.890
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:02.400
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:54.720

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 4 07:27.880
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:32.990
W1x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:17.070

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:15.040
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:06.580
W2x CZE H1 Heat 5 07:00.910

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 06:56.820
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:17.570
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:18.020

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 06:57.770
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.900
W2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:03.850

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 2 07:04.750
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 07:29.710
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:57.850

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:11.910
W2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:59.040

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 2 07:08.520
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:05.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 06:53.480
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:56.980
W2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:09.880

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x CZE FA Final 1 07:27.230
BW1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.350
BW1x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:50.470

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FA Final 5 07:56.920
W1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:46.730
W1x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:39.590

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:00.750
W2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:04.230

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 2 07:10.340
BW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:44.480
BW2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:34.710

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:20.390
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:01.780
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:54.800

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:51.320
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:06.100
W2x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:45.060

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 1 07:12.990
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:13.520

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:02.420
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:34.140
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:41.150
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:01.910

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 1 06:58.460
BW2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:11.590
BW2x CZE H2 Heat 5 09:11.430

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 4 07:14.680
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:06.650
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:14.250

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 06:58.470
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.590
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:12.860

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x CZE FB Final 2 07:55.950
W1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:48.950
W1x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:40.000
W1x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:46.450

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 06:51.040
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:55.660
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:04.730

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 1 06:53.400
BW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:34.550
BW2x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:13.630

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:01.720
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:56.730
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:14.330

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:01.010
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.350
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:48.560
W2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:59.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:05.500
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.080
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:05.560

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FA Final 1 07:20.820
JW2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:40.620
JW2x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:18.180

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FA Final 1 07:16.290
JW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:13.350
JW2x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:12.300
JW2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:06.480

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FC Final 2 07:31.650
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:41.580
W2x CZE R Repechage 5 07:26.770

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x CZE FA Final 4 03:19.140
JW4x CZE R2 Repechage 1 03:15.030
JW4x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:55.660

Jitka ANTOSOVA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    13 Mar 1987
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Decin , Czech Republic
  • Hobbies
    eating, sports
  • Started Rowing in
    2000