Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM1x TUR Q3 Quarterfinal 6 08:15.550
LM1x TUR H3 Heat 4 07:41.670

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FB Final 1 07:06.810
BLM1x TUR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:14.140
BLM1x TUR R1 Repechage 2 07:22.930
BLM1x TUR H3 Heat 4 07:38.850

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 3 07:22.660
LM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:31.900
LM1x TUR R4 Repechage 2 07:22.190
LM1x TUR H4 Heat 3 07:22.330

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- TUR FC Final 4 06:22.460
LM4- TUR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.900
LM4- TUR R1 Repechage 5 06:25.280
LM4- TUR H4 Heat 5 06:14.590

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FA Final 3 07:00.010
BLM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:32.910
BLM1x TUR H4 Heat 1 07:16.800

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 6 07:29.570
LM1x TUR R2 Repechage 2 07:13.920
LM1x TUR H3 Heat 3 07:12.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FC Final 6 00:00.000
BLM1x TUR SA/B/C3 Semifinal 5 07:20.860
BLM1x TUR H5 Heat 1 07:10.620

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FA Final 6 08:33.620
BLM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:03.920
BLM1x TUR R2 Repechage 1 08:10.920
BLM1x TUR H2 Heat 3 08:48.150

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 5 07:50.300
LM1x TUR R2 Repechage 4 07:24.720
LM1x TUR H1 Heat 4 07:49.330

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FD Final 2 06:33.090
LM2x TUR SD/E 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.810
LM2x TUR R6 Repechage 3 06:44.260
LM2x TUR H5 Heat 4 06:50.860

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM1x TUR FB Final 1 03:32.380
JM1x TUR R3 Repechage 2 03:28.140
JM1x TUR H4 Heat 3 07:28.830

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FA Final 6 07:38.360
BLM1x TUR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.570
BLM1x TUR R2 Repechage 3 07:23.630
BLM1x TUR H1 Heat 2 07:48.560

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 1 07:18.720
LM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:02.940
LM1x TUR R Repechage 1 07:15.100
LM1x TUR H3 Heat 4 07:28.930

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x TUR FD Final 1 07:35.500
JM1x TUR SD/E 2 Semifinal 1 07:36.660
JM1x TUR R6 Repechage 3 07:41.400
JM1x TUR H2 Heat 4 07:28.600
Mete YELTEPE

Mete YELTEPE

Turkey TUR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    6 Jul 1985
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Istanbul , Turkey
  • Started Rowing in
    2001
  • Hobbies
    walking
  • Clubs
    Besiktas SK