Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO R2 Repechage 6 07:52.220
M1x SLO H1 Heat 4 07:21.500

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FC Final 1 08:21.660
M1x SLO R2 Repechage 5 07:43.940
M1x SLO H3 Heat 5 08:07.850

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FB Final 6 07:40.650
M1x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:20.950
M1x SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:57.320
M1x SLO H2 Heat 4 07:30.330

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FD Final 5 06:24.980
M2x SLO SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 06:27.650
M2x SLO Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:43.830
M2x SLO H3 Heat 3 06:24.110

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FC Final 3 06:22.860
M2x SLO R2 Repechage 4 06:34.300
M2x SLO H2 Heat 4 06:38.900

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FA Final 4 07:07.460
M1x SLO H1 Heat 3 07:24.730

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FC Final 1 05:43.360
M4x SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.440
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 6 06:16.410
M4x SLO H3 Heat 4 05:53.090

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 6 06:02.800
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:54.800
M4x SLO H1 Heat 2 05:55.760

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FD Final 1 06:30.770
M2x SLO SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:39.530
M2x SLO R1 Repechage 5 06:40.860
M2x SLO H2 Heat 3 06:46.720

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 3 06:12.400
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:50.420
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 1 05:51.890
M4x SLO H1 Heat 5 06:01.280

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FB Final 4 06:26.920
M2x SLO R2 Repechage 4 06:28.820
M2x SLO H2 Heat 4 06:36.910

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FA Final 6 06:30.650
M2x SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:27.910
M2x SLO H2 Heat 3 06:32.550

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 1 06:09.300
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:29.810
M4x SLO H1 Heat 2 05:57.190

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 3 05:52.010
M4x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:48.410
M4x SLO H1 Heat 1 05:46.240

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FD Final 0 00:00.000
M1x SLO Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:24.610
M1x SLO H1 Heat 3 07:35.070

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 4 06:03.160
M4x SLO R Repechage 1 06:02.870
M4x SLO H2 Heat 2 05:55.890

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 6 05:58.190
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:47.320
M4x SLO R Repechage 3 05:50.270
M4x SLO H2 Heat 5 05:52.150

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 1 06:07.670
M4x SLO R Repechage 5 06:01.310
M4x SLO H2 Heat 4 05:59.580

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FC Final 3 05:50.850
M4x SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 05:50.910
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 5 05:54.400
M4x SLO H3 Heat 4 05:55.530

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 2 05:53.100
M4x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:08.080
M4x SLO R Repechage 1 05:57.110
M4x SLO H1 Heat 4 05:59.170

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FB Final 2 06:26.620
M2x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:26.520
M2x SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:22.460
M2x SLO H3 Heat 3 06:33.880

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SLO FC Final 2 06:36.240
M2x SLO R Repechage 5 06:49.750
M2x SLO H3 Heat 5 06:33.330

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 2 05:57.870
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.390
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:02.390
M4- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:01.250

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SLO FE Final 3 07:34.980
M1x SLO H1 Heat 5 07:16.280

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 6 06:07.230
M4x SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:04.840
M4x SLO H2 Heat 3 05:55.070

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 3 06:02.340
M4x SLO R1 Repechage 3 05:50.260
M4x SLO H1 Heat 4 06:00.810

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 1 05:46.810
M4x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.530
M4x SLO H2 Heat 3 06:21.350

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 3 05:53.450
M4x SLO H1 Heat 1 06:14.480

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 3 06:05.070
M4x SLO R1 Repechage 1 05:52.220
M4x SLO H2 Heat 3 05:58.450

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FC Final 1 00:00.000
M4x SLO R Repechage 4 06:12.640
M4x SLO H3 Heat 4 05:57.020

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 4 06:22.240
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.220
M4x SLO H1 Heat 2 06:15.330

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 6 06:06.380
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 2 06:00.630
M4x SLO H1 Heat 4 06:06.320

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SLO FA Final 5 05:56.390
BM4x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.170
BM4x SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:11.540
BM4x SLO H1 Heat 3 06:09.610

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 6 06:07.030
M4x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:46.510
M4x SLO H2 Heat 2 05:52.620

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SLO FB Final 1 05:53.480
BM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:22.680
BM4x SLO R Repechage 1 06:03.210
BM4x SLO H3 Heat 4 05:59.290

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x SLO FA Final 6 06:56.400
JM2x SLO SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:57.090
JM2x SLO H4 Heat 1 06:37.220

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FA Final 1 06:04.910
JM4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:01.240
JM4x SLO H4 Heat 1 06:08.930

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SLO FC Final 2 06:35.600
JM4x SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:19.540
JM4x SLO R4 Repechage 4 06:24.100
JM4x SLO H3 Heat 5 06:17.300
Gasper FISTRAVEC

Gasper FISTRAVEC

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Jan 1987
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Maribor , Slovenia
  • Clubs
    Dravske Elektrarne