Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 4 06:45.240
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.130
M1x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:50.590
M1x LTU H8 Heat 2 07:02.320

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:32.720
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:29.520
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:02.980
M1x LTU H5 Heat 1 06:58.350

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FC Final 4 07:03.220
M1x LTU SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.310
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 6 08:01.130
M1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:06.000

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 3 06:42.900
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:51.720
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:51.470
M1x LTU H6 Heat 1 06:51.070

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 2 06:50.680
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.670
M1x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:55.070

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 06:57.480
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:30.620
M1x LTU Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:56.710
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:08.760

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FD Final 2 07:11.900
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 6 07:54.380
M1x LTU H3 Heat 2 07:12.670

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:12.580
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.040
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:17.430

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:08.190
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:40.870
M1x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:17.270
M1x LTU H5 Heat 3 07:27.450

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 1 06:17.390
M2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.540
M2x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:21.430

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 1 06:18.160
M2x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:27.660

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 2 06:51.390
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:14.610
M2x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:29.110

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 07:28.620
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:55.920
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:54.720
M1x LTU H6 Heat 3 07:15.450

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 2 08:19.300
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:38.660
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:32.690

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 3 06:57.640
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.350
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:54.550
M1x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:57.560

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 2 06:52.680
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.670
M1x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:46.970

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 07:59.040
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:52.110
M1x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:57.640

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 4 06:47.970
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:43.640
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:11.510
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:43.720

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 00:00.000
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:54.660
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.840
M1x LTU H3 Heat 1 07:08.100

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 3 07:00.330
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.100
M1x LTU H4 Heat 1 06:53.700

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 2 06:58.950
M1x LTU R Repechage 1 07:09.580
M1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:00.850

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 06:56.190
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:02.540
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:01.760
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:53.070

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FA Final 4 06:11.160
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:13.230
M2x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:12.920

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 4 07:49.480
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:55.070
M1x LTU H1 Heat 2 07:08.150

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 1 06:57.560
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.510
M1x LTU H1 Heat 1 06:52.170

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:15.320
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:31.720
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:00.800
M1x LTU R2 Repechage 1 07:00.190
M1x LTU H2 Heat 4 06:46.560

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 1 06:57.200
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.960
M1x LTU Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:15.000
M1x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:50.520

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 07:00.180
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:40.060
M1x LTU R1 Repechage 2 07:00.670
M1x LTU H4 Heat 2 06:58.650

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 1 07:02.740
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.510
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:09.260

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 1 06:56.550
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:36.340
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.350
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:50.830

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 1 06:57.670
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:57.520
M1x LTU Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:07.450
M1x LTU H3 Heat 1 06:58.440

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 4 06:56.190
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:57.140
M1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 06:55.120
M1x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:47.620

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:04.030
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:23.570
M1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 06:51.960
M1x LTU H1 Heat 3 06:58.350

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 4 06:55.340
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.530
M1x LTU H2 Heat 2 06:58.110

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 5 07:40.170
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:56.730
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:03.150
M1x LTU H5 Heat 2 07:05.190

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:07.370
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:54.230
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:58.380
M1x LTU H3 Heat 1 07:01.130

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 1 07:03.050
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.470
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:07.470

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 1 06:47.550
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:18.880
M1x LTU R4 Repechage 1 07:19.590
M1x LTU H1 Heat 2 06:58.550

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 5 07:06.500
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:02.780
M1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 07:22.440
M1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:37.830

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 6 07:17.100
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.010
M1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 07:02.600
M1x LTU H3 Heat 2 07:06.560

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 6 00:00.000
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:03.480
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 06:53.020

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 2 07:09.230
M1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:20.320
M1x LTU Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:54.470
M1x LTU H4 Heat 2 07:28.050

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LTU FA Final 2 06:55.240
BM1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:46.960
BM1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:12.730
BM1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:20.820

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FB Final 3 07:31.440
M1x LTU SA/B/C3 Semifinal 4 07:58.960
M1x LTU R2 Repechage 1 07:53.600
M1x LTU H8 Heat 2 07:40.340

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FA Final 2 07:09.680
M1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:07.740
M1x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:11.400

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FC Final 5 06:27.510
M2x LTU SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.570
M2x LTU Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:00.500
M2x LTU H6 Heat 4 06:23.340

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LTU FA Final 2 06:54.270
BM1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.250
BM1x LTU H4 Heat 1 07:12.410

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 3 06:26.570
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.170
M2x LTU H3 Heat 2 06:31.110

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FC Final 4 06:28.800
M2x LTU R3 Repechage 4 06:33.730
M2x LTU H3 Heat 5 06:54.650

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FB Final 6 06:19.950
M2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:35.290
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 06:21.390
M2x LTU H1 Heat 5 06:32.540

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LTU FB Final 1 06:56.510
BM1x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:32.910
BM1x LTU R2 Repechage 1 07:12.540
BM1x LTU H3 Heat 5 08:24.810

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LTU FC Final 1 06:25.640
M2x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:00.160
M2x LTU H3 Heat 4 06:35.910

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LTU FC Final 4 07:20.180
M1x LTU Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:14.790
M1x LTU H6 Heat 3 07:07.580

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LTU FA Final 4 07:48.050
BM1x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.560
BM1x LTU R3 Repechage 1 07:12.180
BM1x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:01.970

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM1x LTU FA Final 5 07:11.610
JM1x LTU SA/B/C 1 Semifinal 2 07:09.840
JM1x LTU H1 Heat 1 07:05.940

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM1x LTU FA Final 6 03:27.840
JM1x LTU R4 Repechage 1 03:33.460
JM1x LTU H1 Heat 3 07:27.810

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x LTU FB Final 4 06:48.700
JM4x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.500
JM4x LTU R1 Repechage 2 06:21.000
JM4x LTU H3 Heat 4 06:16.800

Mindaugas GRISKONIS

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Jan 1986
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vilnius , Lithuania
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    1999