Skip over navigation

All results

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x LAT FB Final 4 06:46.350
M2x LAT R2 Repechage 4 06:42.840
M2x LAT H2 Heat 6 06:45.210

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FC Final 6 07:12.520
M1x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:25.740
M1x LAT Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:43.130
M1x LAT H5 Heat 4 07:14.540

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FD Final 4 07:01.220
M1x LAT Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:18.750
M1x LAT H2 Heat 4 07:08.520

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FC Final 4 07:08.380
M1x LAT SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:58.010
M1x LAT R3 Repechage 4 07:12.880
M1x LAT H4 Heat 4 07:05.740

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LAT FA Final 4 06:57.720
BM1x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:21.040
BM1x LAT H4 Heat 1 07:10.890

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FD Final 1 07:19.660
M1x LAT SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.780
M1x LAT R1 Repechage 3 06:44.900
M1x LAT H3 Heat 4 07:03.830

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LAT FA Final 3 07:47.680
BM1x LAT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.670
BM1x LAT H3 Heat 1 06:55.530

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x LAT FD Final 1 00:00.000
M1x LAT R4 Repechage 5 07:23.880
M1x LAT H2 Heat 5 07:18.050

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LAT FA Final 1 07:24.000
BM1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:50.180
BM1x LAT H3 Heat 1 08:21.400

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:17.170
BM1x LAT FB Final 4 07:33.690
BM1x LAT R2 Repechage 1 07:42.620
BM1x LAT H2 Heat 2 07:29.930

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM1x LAT FC Final 3 07:55.500
JM1x LAT SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:38.800
JM1x LAT R3 Repechage 2 07:54.900
JM1x LAT H5 Heat 4 07:43.700
Kristaps BOKUMS

Kristaps BOKUMS

Latvia LAT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Apr 1984
  • Height
    205 cm
  • Weight
    106 kg
  • Place of residence
    Riga , Latvia
  • Clubs
    SASS