Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FB Final 2 06:00.560
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:24.040
M4- GRE H3 Heat 2 05:59.650

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 6 06:12.190
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 2 05:59.930
M4- GRE H1 Heat 3 06:08.520

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 5 06:27.220
M4- GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:33.680
M4- GRE H1 Heat 4 06:21.290

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FB Final 3 05:54.720
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.880
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 2 05:56.170
M4- GRE H2 Heat 4 06:03.230

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:57.000
M4- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:00.370

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 6 05:58.580
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.890
M4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:46.450

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FB Final 6 06:53.820
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:41.330
M2- GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:46.790
M2- GRE H6 Heat 2 06:41.480

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:51.020
M4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.290
M4- GRE H1 Heat 2 05:50.540

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 4 06:11.430
M4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.610
M4- GRE H3 Heat 3 05:57.710

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 3 05:56.610
M4- GRE R Repechage 1 05:50.170
M4- GRE H2 Heat 3 05:52.190

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:52.640
M4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:51.700
M4- GRE H3 Heat 1 05:56.380

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 1 05:58.120
M4- GRE H1 Heat 1 05:59.370

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:57.200
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.530
M4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:49.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:56.350
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.930
M4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:55.080

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:55.030
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.460
M4- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:02.720

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 06:47.150
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:16.970
M4- GRE H2 Heat 4 05:55.450

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:54.080
M4- GRE R2 Repechage 2 06:05.170
M4- GRE H2 Heat 4 06:09.760

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GRE FC Final 6 06:38.840
M2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:38.970
M2x GRE H6 Heat 4 06:41.010

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 4 06:43.440
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.150
M2- GRE R1 Repechage 2 06:39.170
M2- GRE H1 Heat 3 06:36.340

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 1 05:57.240
M4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.380

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:39.470
BM2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:13.960
BM2- GRE R3 Repechage 1 07:00.610
BM2- GRE H2 Heat 2 07:05.390

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FB Final 3 06:23.950
M4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:56.110
M4- GRE R Repechage 2 06:42.400
M4- GRE H1 Heat 4 06:44.910

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 3 06:13.500
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:10.150
M4- GRE H1 Heat 2 06:18.760

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FC Final 1 06:01.340
M4- GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:17.280
M4- GRE R3 Repechage 3 06:27.720
M4- GRE H4 Heat 4 06:07.410

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:31.510
BM2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.900
BM2- GRE H3 Heat 1 06:59.800

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 6 05:59.260
M4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:58.440
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 2 06:06.070
M4- GRE H3 Heat 4 06:20.360

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FB Final 2 06:08.530
M4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:08.540
M4- GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:03.670
M4- GRE H3 Heat 2 06:16.340

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GRE FA Final 2 05:55.680
BM4- GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:08.310
BM4- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:05.320

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FD Final 1 00:00.000
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 6 06:33.430
M4- GRE H1 Heat 3 06:09.850

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:43.530
BM2- GRE FC Final 6 08:24.070
BM2- GRE R1 Repechage 4 07:43.270
BM2- GRE H2 Heat 4 08:16.910

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GRE FA Final 2 06:51.310
JM2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:04.530
JM2- GRE H2 Heat 1 06:56.450

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GRE FA Final 6 03:08.310
JM4- GRE R1 Repechage 1 02:55.640
JM4- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:03.790

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GRE FA Final 6 06:26.850
BM4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:09.870
BM4- GRE R Repechage 1 06:17.110
BM4- GRE H3 Heat 4 06:35.810

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GRE FB Final 2 06:56.500
JM4- GRE H2 Heat 4 06:37.600
JM4- GRE R1 Repechage 3 06:30.400
Ioannis TSILIS

Ioannis TSILIS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Jul 1986
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ioannina , Greece
  • Hobbies
    movies, TV
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Ioannina NO