Skip over navigation

All results

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 4 06:58.700
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:18.900

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:14.060
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:07.440

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:16.110
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:15.580

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:52.940
W2- BLR FB Final 2 07:45.380
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:35.700
W2- BLR R Repechage 6 07:53.790
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 06:24.280
W2- BLR H2 Heat 4 07:40.410

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 2 06:25.470
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:27.340
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 06:26.380

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:26.020
W8+ BLR R Repechage 1 06:21.000
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 2 06:25.430

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 2 06:19.770
W4- BLR FA Final 6 06:42.230
W8+ BLR R Repechage 6 06:24.930
W4- BLR X1 Exhibition 5 07:25.090
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 07:06.010

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:27.960
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 06:37.670

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:43.350
BW8+ BLR X1 Exhibition 4 06:42.760

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:45.050
W8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 07:11.700
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 06:58.340

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:37.540
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:39.770

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 1 06:15.200
BW8+ BLR X1 Exhibition 3 06:38.150

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:29.590
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:11.640
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 06:30.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 5 06:16.670
W8+ BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:15.730
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 6 06:18.750

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:08.980
BW8+ BLR R Repechage 1 06:23.520
BW8+ BLR H1 Heat 2 06:19.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:16.200
W8+ BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:21.540
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:37.620

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:08.810
W4- BLR FA Final 3 07:07.960
W4- BLR X Exhibition 3 06:35.910
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:06.000
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:15.250

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x BLR FA Final 6 07:05.200
BW4x BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:39.030
BW4x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:30.200

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ BLR FA Final 6 06:45.800
JW4- BLR FA Final 2 07:00.440
JW8+ BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:31.570
JW4- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:05.760
JW8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 06:39.300

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:14.850
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:35.840

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ BLR FA Final 5 03:07.530
JW4- BLR R1 Repechage 5 03:29.030
JW4- BLR H2 Heat 3 06:55.190

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW4- BLR FA Final 1 07:18.600
JW8+ BLR R2 Repechage 0 00:00.000
JW8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 06:25.000
JW4- BLR H1 Heat 1 07:08.600
Volha PLASHKOVA

Volha PLASHKOVA

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    3 Oct 1986
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gomel , Belarus
  • Hobbies
    music, TV
  • Clubs
    Gomel TUC
  • Started Rowing in
    2001