Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FD Final 2 06:44.150
M2x BLR Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:35.400
M2x BLR H6 Heat 3 06:23.420

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 5 06:26.650
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:29.710
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:15.930
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:46.330

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 3 06:35.950
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.580
M2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:30.030

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 4 06:52.710
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.740
M1x BLR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:56.220
M1x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:51.430

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 4 06:59.880
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.030
M1x BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:56.450
M1x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:58.250

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FC Final 1 06:54.100
M1x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:00.930
M1x BLR H6 Heat 1 07:02.820

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:48.780
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:59.120
M1x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:12.940
M1x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:10.620

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 2 06:14.000
M2x BLR SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.540
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:24.500
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:30.280

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 5 06:23.480
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.580
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:43.160
M2x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:32.060

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 6 06:33.460
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:07.750
M2x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:19.710

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 5 06:25.140
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:34.740
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:34.310

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 3 06:00.570
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:22.460
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:36.500
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:02.930

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 05:57.150
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 2 05:53.280
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:04.520

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 4 06:08.100
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 5 06:10.370
M4- BLR H1 Heat 4 06:12.450

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 2 06:20.910
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:30.830
M4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:21.650

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 2 05:54.140
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:02.890
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:57.040
M4- BLR H2 Heat 3 05:59.750

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 6 06:03.950
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.140
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:56.020

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 4 05:55.870
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:55.960
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:53.150

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:57.670
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:51.580
M4- BLR H1 Heat 2 06:02.330

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 1 06:04.900
M4- BLR H1 Heat 1 06:03.590

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 5 05:32.710
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:48.970
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 05:50.070

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 2 05:47.100
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:37.420
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:50.210

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:44.030
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 1 05:34.510
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 05:53.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 5 06:27.840
M2x BLR SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:26.870
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:34.050
M2x BLR H4 Heat 4 06:25.610

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:15.620
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:55.840
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:04.170

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 05:56.790
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.280
M4- BLR H1 Heat 2 05:57.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:04.330
M8+ BLR R Repechage 2 06:02.140
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:39.000

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 5 06:02.540
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:00.310
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:07.170

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 1 06:09.310
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.260
M4- BLR H2 Heat 3 05:53.260

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 06:13.760
M4- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.920
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 06:10.330

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:58.020
M4- BLR R Repechage 2 05:50.480
M4- BLR H1 Heat 5 05:56.730

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:53.010
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.010
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:54.120
M4- BLR H1 Heat 3 05:56.140

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 2 06:01.450
M4- BLR H2 Heat 1 05:58.250

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 3 05:58.820
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.210
M4- BLR H3 Heat 1 05:50.960

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 3 05:59.820
M4- BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:58.600
M4- BLR H2 Heat 2 05:59.650

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FA Final 4 05:56.910
M4- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.820
M4- BLR H3 Heat 2 06:08.660

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.460
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:04.310
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:45.320

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:58.560
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.180
M4x BLR R Repechage 1 05:59.160
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 2 05:54.440
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:53.520
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 05:57.280

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 2 07:03.410
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 06:44.130
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:34.950

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:36.150
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.860
M2x BLR H3 Heat 2 06:57.800

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 06:15.060
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 5 06:02.010
M4x BLR H1 Heat 6 06:08.090

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FC Final 5 07:18.400
M1x BLR R3 Repechage 4 07:00.020
M1x BLR H2 Heat 5 07:18.750

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:29.100
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:19.410
M2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:22.940

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:34.390
M2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.760
M2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:27.180

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:45.410
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:17.120
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:23.730

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 4 06:33.520
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:46.990
M2x BLR H2 Heat 5 06:25.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 07:19.940
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 07:05.700
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:51.550

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 3 06:01.790
M4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FA Final 5 06:22.900
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:45.310
M2x BLR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:53.270
M2x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:29.000

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM2x BLR FA Final 1 06:19.240
BM2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:34.340

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:15.790
M2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:16.880
M2x BLR H3 Heat 2 06:19.540

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 06:26.430
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 4 06:34.080
M2x BLR H1 Heat 5 06:41.760

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 05:48.810
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:00.160
M4x BLR R Repechage 2 06:05.470
M4x BLR H3 Heat 5 05:49.320

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x BLR FA Final 1 06:14.050
BM2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.100
BM2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:22.320

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 5 05:44.410
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 2 05:55.080
M4x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:01.100

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 06:02.220
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:52.780
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 05:54.320

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x BLR FA Final 1 06:12.040
BM4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.440
BM4x BLR H2 Heat 1 05:48.780

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x BLR FA Final 2 07:13.850
BM2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:25.680
BM2x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:31.700

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 06:39.950
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:42.290
M2x BLR H4 Heat 4 06:47.570

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:26.670
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:22.980
M2x BLR H2 Heat 4 07:26.040

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x BLR FA Final 4 02:53.160
JM4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:05.530

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2x BLR FB Final 2 07:32.700
JM2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:57.300
JM2x BLR R4 Repechage 2 06:49.100
JM2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:39.400
Dzianis MIHAL

Dzianis MIHAL

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Oct 1985
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Minsk , Belarus
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Minsk TUC
  • Hobbies
    music, travelling