Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 06:00.820
M8+ ROU R Repechage 6 06:19.410
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 06:00.420

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:58.640
M8+ ROU X Exhibition 6 05:55.610

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 6 05:45.860
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:56.780
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:36.220
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 4 05:40.050

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:36.190
BM4+ ROU FA Final 4 06:08.460
BM8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:41.710
BM8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:37.460
BM4+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:21.510

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:45.710
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 3 05:39.400
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:39.100

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:25.120
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:40.590
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:51.640

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:47.640
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:46.270
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 5 05:47.000

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:50.900
BM4+ ROU FA Final 3 06:49.780
BM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:32.450
BM4+ ROU X1 Exhibition 1 06:20.600
BM8+ ROU H3 Heat 1 05:37.290

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ROU FA Final 4 06:37.110
BM4+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 07:03.220
BM4+ ROU H2 Heat 3 07:23.910

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:25.300
JM2+ ROU F Final 4 08:03.400
JM4+ ROU FA Final 2 06:59.300
JM4+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:22.700
JM8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:45.700
Ionut GRIGORE

Ionut GRIGORE

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Mar 1984
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    55 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bragadiru , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    2001