Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 6 06:43.520
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.430
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:04.300
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:39.950

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:04.370
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:13.510
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:08.340

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:59.490
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:44.350
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:25.680

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 6 06:30.430
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.210
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:04.090
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:09.090

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 4 05:57.100
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.820
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:06.350
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 3 05:59.730

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:28.990
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:12.690
LM2x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:21.620
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:26.960

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:23.650
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:27.580
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:27.160

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 5 06:29.310
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.820
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:29.900

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 3 06:29.060
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:38.230

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:16.790
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:39.730
LM2x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:40.470
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:27.440

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:44.120
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.710
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:33.160

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:31.360
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:33.740
LM2x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:39.810
LM2x CZE H5 Heat 3 06:29.330

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:21.470
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:33.050
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:30.630
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:26.150

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:00.490
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:26.400
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 05:58.040
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:06.810

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:02.360
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.820
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:02.460
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:07.300

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 2 06:29.680
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.560
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:05.190

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x CZE FC Final 3 00:00.000
LM4x CZE R Repechage 5 06:17.310
LM4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:09.130

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 5 06:11.490
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.850
LM4- CZE R Repechage 3 06:02.230
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 05:52.690

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 6 06:23.550
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:17.580
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:10.440

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 3 06:07.700
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:58.180
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:01.870

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:24.740
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.820
LM2x CZE R3 Repechage 2 06:26.890
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:36.070

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 2 06:05.630
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:10.770

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:02.540
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:03.570
LM4- CZE R3 Repechage 2 05:59.710
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:02.440

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 06:07.850
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:08.070
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:14.640
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:06.030

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 4 06:07.050
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:02.610
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:02.140

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:26.790
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:40.740
LM2x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:30.840
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:19.000

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:06.010
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.640
LM4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:42.340
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:02.600

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 3 06:02.020
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.770
LM4- CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:04.510
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:07.750

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 3 06:08.560
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:15.730
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:02.140

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 1 06:07.520
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:12.780
LM4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:08.030
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:12.450

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 4 06:09.960
LM4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:07.080
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:13.520

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 2 05:57.940
LM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:20.180
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:40.920

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 3 06:07.620
LM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:11.770
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:22.040

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FA Final 5 06:21.750
LM4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:12.970

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 5 06:26.670
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:26.140
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:42.160

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:01.840
LM4x CZE R Repechage 1 06:00.420
LM4x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:00.940

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:36.000
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:52.750
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:22.020
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:29.170

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 06:56.460
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:33.210
LM2x CZE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:15.640
LM2x CZE H5 Heat 1 07:07.740

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 3 06:45.750
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:38.820
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:40.190

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FC Final 3 06:30.430
LM2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.360
LM2x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 4 06:46.640
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 2 06:36.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 3 06:32.360
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:36.030
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:34.930
LM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:41.570

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 4 06:29.500
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:25.750
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:32.420
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:34.270

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 5 06:40.260
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:41.230
LM2x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:38.250
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:47.160

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FC Final 4 06:25.270
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:48.130
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:41.520
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:35.840

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x CZE FA Final 3 06:24.880
BLM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.360
BLM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:30.810

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 6 06:33.390
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.260
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:42.040
LM2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:44.680

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 06:24.160
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.480
LM2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:08.270
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:38.970

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:40.340
LM2x CZE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:31.420
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:31.860

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 5 06:20.440
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:38.260
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:12.450
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:21.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x CZE FA Final 1 06:56.380
BLM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.270
BLM2x CZE H3 Heat 1 06:26.810

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FA Final 6 06:32.990
LM2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:27.520
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:52.910

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 1 07:01.110
LM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.680
LM2x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:32.970

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CZE FB Final 2 07:05.350
LM2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:18.840
LM2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:37.260

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x CZE FA Final 5 08:22.610
BLM1x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:57.820
BLM1x CZE H2 Heat 1 08:41.410

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:51.900
LM4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:33.000

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CZE FB Final 7 00:00.000
LM4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:42.920
LM4- CZE H2 Heat 4 07:04.830

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x CZE FA Final 5 06:11.900
BLM4x CZE R Repechage 3 06:14.440
BLM4x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:23.790

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CZE FA Final 4 07:16.600
JM2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:47.700
JM2x CZE H1 Heat 1 06:39.300
Ondrej VETESNIK

Ondrej VETESNIK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1984
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Nymburk , Czech Republic
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha
  • Hobbies
    books, films