Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 6 07:25.090
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 07:00.750
W2x CZE H2 Heat 2 07:04.230

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 2 07:10.340
BW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:44.480
BW2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:34.710

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:20.390
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:01.780
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:54.800

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:51.320
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:06.100
W2x CZE H3 Heat 1 07:45.060

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 1 07:12.990
W2x CZE H2 Heat 1 07:13.520

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 5 07:02.420
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:34.140
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:41.150
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:01.910

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 1 06:58.460
BW2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:11.590
BW2x CZE H2 Heat 5 09:11.430

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 4 07:14.680
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:06.650
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:14.250

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 06:58.470
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.590
W2x CZE H1 Heat 2 07:12.860

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 06:51.040
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:55.660
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:04.730

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x CZE FA Final 1 06:53.400
BW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:34.550
BW2x CZE H1 Heat 1 07:13.630

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 4 07:01.720
W2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:56.730
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:14.330

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FB Final 1 07:01.010
W2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:02.350
W2x CZE R2 Repechage 1 07:48.560
W2x CZE H2 Heat 3 06:59.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FA Final 3 07:05.500
W2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:01.080
W2x CZE H1 Heat 3 07:05.560

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FA Final 1 07:20.820
JW2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:40.620
JW2x CZE H4 Heat 1 07:18.180

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW2x CZE FA Final 1 07:16.290
JW2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:13.350
JW2x CZE R3 Repechage 1 07:12.300
JW2x CZE H3 Heat 2 07:06.480

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CZE FC Final 2 07:31.650
W2x CZE H2 Heat 4 07:41.580
W2x CZE R Repechage 5 07:26.770

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x CZE FA Final 4 03:19.140
JW4x CZE R2 Repechage 1 03:15.030
JW4x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:55.660

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ CZE FA Final 5 07:21.400
JW8+ CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:52.100
JW8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 06:42.100
Gabriela VAREKOVA

Gabriela VAREKOVA

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Jun 1987
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    64 kg
  • Place of residence
    Olomouc , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Prerov VK
  • Hobbies
    piano playing, sports