Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.620
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:02.930

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 00:00.000
M4- CZE R Repechage 3 06:07.570
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:08.510

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:17.060
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.650
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:09.290

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:09.630
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:05.710

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:16.560
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.020
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 05:58.690
M4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:10.360

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:20.710
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:56.130
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 05:47.980

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:40.160

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:35.820
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:43.290
M4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:31.430

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 1 06:10.380
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:11.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 05:59.250
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:36.820
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 05:57.660

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 05:58.720
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.520
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:15.470

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 05:54.000
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.760
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:06.420

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 06:01.860
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.920
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:02.120
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:18.260

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 05:57.740
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.140
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:01.090

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CZE FA Final 1 05:54.690
BM4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:01.800

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:11.030
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.870
M4- CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:10.760
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:18.740

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:51.930
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:03.260
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:23.190

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:16.230
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.810
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:06.040
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:18.170

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:11.090
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.790
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 05:58.590

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:03.600
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.580
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:10.540
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:28.610

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 06:04.370
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:05.270

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 05:49.990
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.810
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:31.230

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 06:02.270
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.160
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:00.480
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:21.700

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 06:26.210
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.540
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:11.290
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:19.950

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE R Repechage 6 05:39.560
M8+ CZE FB Final 2 05:43.550
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:24.980

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 6 06:10.740
M4- CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:06.740
M4- CZE R4 Repechage 4 06:29.590
M4- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:08.730

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- CZE FA Final 2 02:54.800
JM4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:10.110

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FA Final 1 06:16.800
JM8+ CZE H1 Heat 1 05:48.000
Karel NEFFE JR

Karel NEFFE JR

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Feb 1985
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    75 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Hobbies
    kiteboarding, landkiting
  • Clubs
    Praha CVK