Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.260
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:09.630
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:22.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 06:17.640
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:45.320
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:38.730

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FE Final 1 06:48.380
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:50.040
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 07:00.970

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:44.030
M2- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:54.930

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:39.450
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.620
M2- CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:29.270
M2- CZE H2 Heat 4 07:10.500

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 6 06:02.620
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.670
M4- CZE R4 Repechage 2 06:03.340
M4- CZE H4 Heat 3 05:57.630

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 1 05:59.590
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:16.990
M4- CZE H4 Heat 4 06:04.330

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:06.830
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:01.350
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 05:57.270

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:02.240
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:09.150
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:05.810
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:09.390

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 05:54.090
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:03.950
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:06.460

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 6 06:06.470
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.910
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:01.120
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:19.100

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.340
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:13.690
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:58.800
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:06.460

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:10.180
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.310
M4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:13.080

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:07.450
M4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:05.870

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:52.800
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.620
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:02.930

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 00:00.000
M4- CZE R Repechage 3 06:07.570
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:08.510

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:17.060
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:07.650
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:09.290

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:09.630
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:05.710

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:16.560
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.020
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 05:58.690
M4- CZE H2 Heat 4 06:10.360

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:20.710
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:56.130
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 05:47.980

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:40.160

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 2 06:35.820
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:43.290
M4- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:31.430

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 1 06:10.380
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:11.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 05:59.250
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:36.820
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 05:57.660

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 05:58.720
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.520
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:15.470

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 05:54.000
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.760
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:06.420

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 06:01.860
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.920
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 06:02.120
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:18.260

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 05:57.740
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.140
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:01.090

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CZE FA Final 1 05:54.690
BM4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:01.800

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:11.030
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.870
M4- CZE R4 Repechage 1 06:10.760
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:18.740

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:51.930
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:03.260
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:23.190

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:16.230
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.810
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:06.040
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:18.170

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 5 06:00.110
BM8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:33.260
BM8+ CZE H1 Heat 1 05:35.720

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 06:11.380
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 4 05:56.450
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:01.560

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE R Repechage 6 05:39.560
M8+ CZE FB Final 2 05:43.550
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:24.980

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 5 05:48.180
M8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.370
M8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:40.300
M8+ CZE H3 Heat 4 06:00.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:38.380
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.200
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:44.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:13.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:51.650
M8+ CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.550
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:48.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:37.590
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:49.220

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:36.100
JM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.800
JM4x CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:10.800
JM4x CZE H3 Heat 2 06:09.500
Jan LAPACEK

Jan LAPACEK

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Mar 1984
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague - Vychod , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Kondor KV