Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x RUS FC Final 6 06:41.560
LM2x RUS R4 Repechage 3 06:39.420
LM2x RUS H2 Heat 4 06:40.770

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 6 06:10.940
LM4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:21.420
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 5 06:10.040

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FC Final 2 06:16.680
LM4- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:00.100
LM4- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:18.370
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:11.420

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FC Final 1 06:12.780
LM4- RUS R Repechage 4 06:15.730
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:20.030

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 1 06:12.010
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.140
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.140
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:07.720

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 6 06:01.830
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:11.840
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:02.780

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 4 06:04.940
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.740
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.740
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 2 06:20.170

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RUS FA Final 5 07:24.150
LM2- RUS X Exhibition 4 07:38.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:20.640
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.750
LM4- RUS R Repechage 1 05:52.870
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 4 05:55.670

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:07.280
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.480
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:39.150
LM4- RUS R Repechage 1 06:03.100

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 3 06:00.390
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:04.400
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:04.400
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:44.460

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 4 06:07.320
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:06.440
LM4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:56.320
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:09.950

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:01.350
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:06.040
LM4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:07.470
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:02.350

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2- RUS FC Final 1 07:27.600
JM2- RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.950
JM2- RUS R1 Repechage 3 07:13.200
JM2- RUS H1 Heat 2 07:16.800
Valeriy SARYCHEV

Valeriy SARYCHEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Nov 1984
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    1999