Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 6 06:30.490
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:56.470
M2- CAN H2 Heat 1 06:23.800

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 2 06:26.770
M2- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:21.510
M2- CAN H1 Heat 2 06:30.410

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 5 06:28.630
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:35.970
M2- CAN H1 Heat 1 06:32.880

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 3 06:29.470
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:34.780
M2- CAN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:29.050
M2- CAN H4 Heat 2 06:37.650

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 1 05:39.430
M8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 05:42.580
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 05:29.610

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CAN FB Final 5 06:00.260
M4- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:01.380
M4- CAN R3 Repechage 2 06:04.430
M4- CAN H2 Heat 2 06:04.930

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 2 06:39.550
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:34.020
M2- CAN H1 Heat 3 06:54.880

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 1 06:29.970
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.180
M2- CAN H1 Heat 1 06:32.920

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- CAN H3 Heat 2 06:56.230

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 3 06:37.310
M2- CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:45.490
M2- CAN H2 Heat 1 06:38.070

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 3 07:00.290
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:44.640
M2- CAN R2 Repechage 1 06:47.120
M2- CAN H1 Heat 2 07:02.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 1 06:00.440
M8+ CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:36.180
M8+ CAN H3 Heat 1 05:43.070

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 1 05:28.240
M8+ CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:32.470
M8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 05:35.960

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 1 05:36.300
M8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 05:45.180
M8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 05:38.480

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 5 05:39.800

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:05.420

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FB Final 2 07:07.360
M2- CAN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:00.360
M2- CAN R3 Repechage 2 06:48.560
M2- CAN H3 Heat 2 06:55.710

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 3 06:28.640

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CAN FA Final 1 06:59.810

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 2 05:35.720

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 1 05:46.870

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FB Final 2 05:47.100

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CAN FA Final 2 05:33.380

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CAN FA Final 1 06:55.920

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CAN FB Final 6 06:48.410

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- CAN FA Final 3 06:29.100
Dave CALDER

Dave CALDER

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 May 1978
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Victoria , Canada
  • Clubs
    Victoria City RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Hobbies
    litterature, photography, writing