Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:34.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.340

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:32.230
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:37.300
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.770

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:50.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.240

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.610
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:37.470

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:32.610
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:59.480

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:40.380
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:44.760
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:50.510

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:54.690
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 05:40.020

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:05.020
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 05:42.450

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:52.120
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:08.750
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:52.380

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:14.770
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:55.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 05:57.860

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:04.860
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.760
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:03.250

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:28.400
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.830
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:35.410

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.210
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.130
LM4- GBR Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:15.760
LM4- GBR H5 Heat 1 06:09.900

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.070
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:03.080
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:07.020

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 05:59.310
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.080
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:04.740
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.820
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:12.070

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:58.020
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.740
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:13.120
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 4 06:04.990

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:07.210
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.850
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:09.950

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:57.620
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:12.450

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:10.460
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:05.480

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- GBR FA Final 2 07:21.290
BLM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:39.460

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- GBR FA Final 3 07:28.330
BLM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 08:06.630

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GBR FB Final 2 07:48.900
JM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.500
JM2- GBR R4 Repechage 1 07:00.800
JM2- GBR H1 Heat 3 07:18.100
James CLARKE

James CLARKE

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    31 Dec 1984
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    London , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    playing the french horn
  • Clubs
    London RC / GBR
  • Started Rowing in
    1997