Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 1 07:42.520
W1x GER R Repechage 5 07:49.670
W1x GER H1 Heat 4 08:05.720

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 2 07:24.370
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:14.630
W2- GER H3 Heat 3 07:33.950

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:08.230
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:16.480

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 3 07:06.870
W2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:14.820

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:51.560
W2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:25.450

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:42.060
W2- GER R Repechage 2 07:10.420
W2- GER H1 Heat 4 07:10.280

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:45.970
W2- GER R Repechage 2 07:27.660
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:52.200

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 1 07:17.880
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:17.960

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 5 07:15.140
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.600
W2- GER R2 Repechage 1 07:10.420
W2- GER H1 Heat 4 07:28.860

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 4 07:24.940
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:52.860
W2- GER R1 Repechage 3 07:13.660

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:38.810
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:16.760
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 06:17.920

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 3 07:17.330
W2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:11.610

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 1 07:15.090
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:20.630
W2- GER R2 Repechage 1 07:18.030
W2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:51.630

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:28.690
W2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:04.710

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:25.250
W2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:25.590

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:21.280
W2- GER R2 Repechage 2 07:23.480
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:27.120

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:24.970
W2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:35.560
W2- GER R2 Repechage 1 07:18.280
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 07:20.220

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:26.740
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:30.730
W2- GER H3 Heat 1 07:23.090

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:08.280
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:33.880
W2- GER H3 Heat 1 07:26.360

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 2 07:21.280
W2- GER R Repechage 2 07:33.560
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 08:01.810

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 3 07:27.740
W2- GER R1 Repechage 1 07:24.190
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:27.550

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FB Final 1 06:51.080
W4- GER R Repechage 5 06:51.270
W4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:46.740

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FC Final 1 00:00.000
W2- GER R Repechage 4 07:26.920
W2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:42.220

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:27.870
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:30.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:19.990
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.070
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:17.700

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:06.550
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:13.830

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:14.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:10.460

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 2 06:24.010
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:22.270
W2- GER FD Final 2 07:23.660
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:26.230
W2- GER Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:31.230
W2- GER H2 Heat 3 07:45.660

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 6 06:32.330
W4- GER R Repechage 4 06:45.190
W4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:47.230

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:16.400
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:17.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:18.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:14.800
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:28.680
W2- GER FC Final 6 00:00.000
W2- GER R4 Repechage 5 07:22.460
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:35.330
W2- GER H4 Heat 3 07:22.090

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:04.370
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:04.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:22.300

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:10.340
W8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:16.490

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:47.160
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:28.820

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GER FB Final 3 07:20.550
BW4- GER R1 Repechage 3 07:41.140
BW4- GER H2 Heat 3 07:48.720

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GER FA Final 1 06:54.660
BW4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:56.780
BW4- GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.390

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 2 07:00.100
JW8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:41.300
JW8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:30.300

Marlene SINNIG

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    11 Dec 1984
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Rostock , Germany
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Clubs
    Crefelder RC