Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 3 07:16.000
W2x GER R Repechage 5 07:20.900
W2x GER H2 Heat 5 07:34.670

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FB Final 3 06:35.220
W4x GER R Repechage 5 06:25.420
W4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:17.820

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 06:57.430
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:04.000
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:54.810

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FC Final 1 07:08.130
W2x GER R3 Repechage 3 07:18.250
W2x GER H4 Heat 3 07:13.560

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:03.740
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.660
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:06.980

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:22.870
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:35.810
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:13.040

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:41.510
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:21.780

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:23.690
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:13.190

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:25.320
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:15.640

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:08.620
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:09.490
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:49.230

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:17.820
W8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:27.100

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 4 07:30.720
W2- GER R2 Repechage 2 07:27.100
W2- GER H1 Heat 3 07:21.170

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 00:00.000
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:14.450
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:14.420

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:24.740
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:17.090

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:11.900
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:13.280
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:27.870
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:30.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 2 06:40.360
W4- GER X1 Exhibition 3 07:06.300

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 4 07:30.020
W4- GER FA Final 1 06:45.160
W2- GER R1 Repechage 5 07:27.070
W4- GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:57.560
W2- GER H1 Heat 6 07:43.270

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:14.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:10.460

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 2 06:24.010
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 06:22.270
W2- GER FC Final 3 07:22.060
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:26.230
W2- GER Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:29.220
W2- GER H4 Heat 2 07:39.600

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 05:57.290
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:05.570
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.060

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:16.400
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:17.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:18.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:14.800
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:28.680
W2- GER FC Final 6 00:00.000
W2- GER R4 Repechage 5 07:22.460
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:35.330
W2- GER H4 Heat 3 07:22.090

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:04.370
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:04.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:22.300

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:10.340
W8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:16.490

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:47.160
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:28.820

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FB Final 5 00:00.000
W4- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:46.950
W4- GER H1 Heat 5 06:49.210

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 2 07:00.100
JW8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:41.300
JW8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:30.300
Nina WENGERT

Nina WENGERT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    3 Aug 1984
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stuttgart , Germany
  • Clubs
    Saarbruecken RV