Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:25.740
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 6 06:13.380
M4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:25.040

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FB Final 1 06:49.620
M2+ ITA R1 Repechage 3 07:20.560
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 2 07:08.580

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 5 05:42.720
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:58.390
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 6 05:52.040

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:41.110
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:38.500
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.000

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:34.940
M8+ ITA R Repechage 5 05:31.900
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:38.110

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 06:08.230
M8+ ITA R Repechage 3 06:06.360
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:46.980

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:34.570
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:37.870
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:32.030

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 4 06:56.890
M2+ ITA R Repechage 1 07:16.630
M2+ ITA H2 Heat 3 07:06.580

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 06:22.760
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:11.510
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:13.470

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:00.160
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:01.490
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:00.320
M4- ITA H1 Heat 4 06:04.200

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FC Final 3 06:04.520
M4- ITA R3 Repechage 3 06:10.090
M4- ITA H4 Heat 4 06:15.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 4 06:10.100
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.380
M4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:12.880

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FB Final 4 06:50.510
M2- ITA R1 Repechage 4 06:51.070
M2- ITA H1 Heat 6 07:28.140

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 6 06:57.900
M2+ ITA R Repechage 4 07:47.390
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 2 07:09.380

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 3 06:21.660
M4- ITA R Repechage 5 06:15.900
M4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:24.150

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:00.040
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.400

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:46.820
BM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.800
BM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:51.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 2 06:51.300
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:30.590
M4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:23.950

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 6 06:16.600
M4+ ITA X1 Exhibition 5 06:29.140

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:54.010
BM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:55.840
BM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.980

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 1 05:59.600
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:59.870
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:09.760

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 3 05:58.430
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:03.500
M4x ITA H3 Heat 5 06:12.190

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ITA FA Final 6 06:13.450
M4+ ITA X Exhibition 6 06:29.480

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:32.670
BM8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:40.180
BM8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:34.230

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:08.090
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.770
M4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:15.550
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:13.110

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 5 06:18.850
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:06.460
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:03.290

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:51.820
BM8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:33.800
BM8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:40.180

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 6 06:32.260
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:16.410
M4- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:02.650

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:30.220
JM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.790
JM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:37.390

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 8 02:57.120
JM4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 02:54.100
JM4x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:20.260

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FA Final 2 06:18.800
JM8+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:51.200
JM8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:52.900
Andrea TRANQUILLI

Andrea TRANQUILLI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Feb 1986
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Pontinia , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Gialle GN
  • Hobbies
    collecting phone cards, reading