Skip over navigation

All results

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 5 06:42.350
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:29.460
M2- ITA H3 Heat 2 06:47.050

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 3 06:02.580
M4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.670
M4- ITA H1 Heat 3 05:57.670

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:57.190
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.350
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:58.270

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 05:54.420
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.170
M4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:55.930

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 1 05:54.520
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.650
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:59.730

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 3 06:03.850
M4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:16.540
M4- ITA H2 Heat 1 05:56.010

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 6 06:27.020
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:22.440
M2- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:36.640

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:29.980
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:34.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.720
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:32.010

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:37.130
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:53.900
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:45.550

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ITA FA Final 4 06:28.200
M2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:25.250
M2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:36.200

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:29.570
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:58.230
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.800

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 6 06:38.390
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:38.940
M2x ITA H2 Heat 5 07:02.160

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 5 05:42.720
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:58.390
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 6 05:52.040

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 1 06:08.490
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:47.120
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:49.130
M4x ITA H3 Heat 4 05:54.070

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:34.940
M8+ ITA R Repechage 5 05:31.900
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:38.110

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FC Final 4 00:00.000
M1x ITA R2 Repechage 5 07:22.190
M1x ITA H2 Heat 4 07:26.300

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA R2 Repechage 3 07:30.660
M1x ITA H1 Heat 4 07:08.470

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FC Final 2 06:53.690
M1x ITA R2 Repechage 4 07:02.620
M1x ITA H4 Heat 5 07:16.050

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FA Final 6 06:42.620
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:32.690
M2x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:42.330

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 5 00:00.000
M2x ITA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:27.620
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:25.030
M2x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:29.570

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 4 05:46.730
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:41.770
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:43.490

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 6 06:33.370
M2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:24.810
M2x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:27.200

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FA Final 2 06:00.040
M4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.400

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:46.820
BM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.800
BM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:51.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 2 06:51.300
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:30.590
M4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:23.950

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:54.010
BM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:55.840
BM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.980

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 1 05:59.600
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:59.870
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:09.760

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 3 05:58.430
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:03.500
M4x ITA H3 Heat 5 06:12.190

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 4 05:42.660
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.850
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:50.500

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:32.670
BM8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:40.180
BM8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:34.230

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 06:03.620
M4x ITA X Exhibition 3 05:55.700

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:00.650
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:49.840

2004 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:30.220
JM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.790
JM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:37.390

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 8 02:57.120
JM4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 02:54.100
JM4x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:20.260

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FA Final 2 06:18.800
JM8+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:51.200
JM8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:52.900
Domenico MONTRONE

Domenico MONTRONE

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 May 1986
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bari , Italy
  • Clubs
    Bari CUS; Fiamme Gialle GN
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Hobbies
    Musique, reading, sports