Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FB Final 2 06:29.520
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:40.450
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:24.100

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:14.670
LM2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:22.630
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:23.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 6 07:16.840
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:04.630
LM1x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:01.730
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:03.290

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 5 07:01.830
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.980
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:50.910

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 06:43.370
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.000
LM1x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:20.370
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:48.900

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 2 06:54.420
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:00.000
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:56.920

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 4 05:57.940
LM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.210
LM4x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:04.850

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:14.630
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.440
LM4- ITA R Repechage 2 06:01.660
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:56.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:27.250
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:17.940
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 4 06:11.190

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:55.100
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:53.830

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 06:02.680
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.240

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 05:56.330
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.840
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 05:58.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 2 06:04.790
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:03.250
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:01.770

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 07:05.820
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:23.380
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:06.900

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 1 07:45.410
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:05.890

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 3 07:14.040
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:09.960
LM1x ITA Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:58.350
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:09.080

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:35.820
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:37.120
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:33.130

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:15.080
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.180
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:11.080

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:28.760
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.270
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 2 06:37.830

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:39.060
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:29.530
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 1 06:38.460

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:59.290
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.990
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:27.190

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 4 06:16.150
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:31.160
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:16.160

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 3 06:47.030
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:11.090
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:15.500

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FC Final 2 07:26.050
LM2x ITA Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:28.570
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 4 07:15.230

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:29.950
LM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.790
LM2x ITA Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:40.590
LM2x ITA H5 Heat 2 06:35.350

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 5 06:26.190
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.290
LM2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:36.760
LM2x ITA H4 Heat 5 06:45.140

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FB Final 1 06:37.710
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.450
LM2x ITA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 06:40.460
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:46.780

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:14.900
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.380
LM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:22.620

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:23.360
BLM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.640
BLM2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:28.970

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:23.910
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.450
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:32.910

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:17.040
LM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:30.550
LM2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:36.000

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.600
LM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:23.730

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 5 07:25.000
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:52.280
LM1x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:50.590
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:54.750

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ITA FA Final 4 07:55.760
BLM1x ITA SA/B/C2 Semifinal 2 07:06.390
BLM1x ITA H4 Heat 1 07:05.130

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 5 07:15.240
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.940
LM1x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:14.680
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 3 07:33.190

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 5 08:01.390
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.540
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:14.000
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 5 07:13.060

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ITA FA Final 1 08:03.360
BLM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:57.910
BLM1x ITA H1 Heat 1 08:23.290

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:58.380
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:01.100

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:54.210
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:58.960

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 2 06:04.950
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:15.980

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 5 07:12.260
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:26.510
LM1x ITA R1 Repechage 2 07:17.280
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 5 07:22.200

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 5 07:27.810
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:04.980
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 3 08:12.460

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:29.500
JM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:02.200
JM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.500
Marcello MIANI

Marcello MIANI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1984
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    San Pietro in Vincoli , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Clubs
    Forestale CS; Ravenna SC