Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FC Final 1 07:36.640
LW2x ITA SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:11.210
LW2x ITA R2 Repechage 3 08:03.030
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 4 07:09.120

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 3 07:01.070
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 07:13.330
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:03.400

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 2 07:19.140
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.180
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:57.420
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:05.870

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FD Final 6 00:00.000
LW2x ITA SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:23.460
LW2x ITA Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:21.750
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:11.230
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 5 07:07.220

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 6 06:59.990
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.270
LW2x ITA R4 Repechage 1 07:40.060
LW2x ITA H4 Heat 2 06:56.320

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 4 07:11.660
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:04.300
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:09.240

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 1 06:54.850
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.590
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:58.480

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 1 07:17.310
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.800
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:04.630

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 1 06:52.410
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.390
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:04.240

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 1 07:37.920
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:04.050
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:20.720

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 1 06:53.390
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:57.880

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 3 07:10.600
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:24.240
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:00.230

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 3 07:24.880
LW2x ITA R Repechage 2 07:19.950
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:15.090

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 4 07:13.380
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:11.760
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 07:06.070
LW2x ITA H4 Heat 2 07:05.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 6 07:14.740
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.820
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 1 07:05.960

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 3 07:49.040
LW4x ITA F Final 5 06:56.090
LW4x ITA X Exhibition 3 06:46.970
LW1x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:51.000

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 3 08:53.300
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:52.870

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FC Final 1 07:12.290
LW2x ITA R3 Repechage 3 07:14.420
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:14.140

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 2 08:02.010
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:00.780
LW1x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:55.820

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 2 07:37.180
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:14.850
LW1x ITA H3 Heat 1 07:49.610

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 2 08:00.220
LW1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:48.910
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 1 07:58.030

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FA Final 3 07:50.150
LW1x ITA R1 Repechage 2 08:05.890
LW1x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:57.080

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 2 07:53.210
LW1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:03.170
LW1x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:44.830

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 6 08:05.360
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:21.940
LW2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 08:04.670
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:48.630

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 3 07:26.570
LW2x ITA R Repechage 1 07:19.870
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:26.140

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 6 07:15.210
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:05.280
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 07:21.630
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:16.240

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 2 07:14.410
LW2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.120
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:09.870
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:09.870

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 5 07:30.170
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:20.870
LW2x ITA Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:21.240
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:27.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FC Final 5 07:42.070
LW2x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.410
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 07:26.890
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 5 07:14.990

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ITA FA Final 5 07:13.700
BLW2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:29.940
BLW2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:15.190

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 5 07:20.840
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.190
LW2x ITA R1 Repechage 1 07:25.020
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:33.200

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FB Final 4 08:07.310
LW1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:56.090
LW1x ITA Q2 Quarterfinal 2 08:00.450
LW1x ITA H6 Heat 2 08:01.400

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 3 07:03.300
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:18.020
LW2x ITA H2 Heat 2 07:03.560

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ITA FA Final 2 07:53.160
BLW2x ITA H2 Heat 1 07:03.160

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FB Final 4 07:19.290
LW2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:09.940
LW2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:22.150
LW2x ITA H3 Heat 3 07:30.300

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ITA FA Final 6 07:56.280
LW2x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:25.970
LW2x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:12.060

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x ITA FA Final 5 08:09.750
BLW2x ITA R1 Repechage 2 08:04.420
BLW2x ITA H1 Heat 2 08:23.650

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x ITA FA Final 4 06:52.850
LW4x ITA X Exhibition 3 06:51.300

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ITA FB Final 3 06:54.440
W4x ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:49.800
W4x ITA H1 Heat 5 07:10.320

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ITA FC Final 3 07:56.870
LW1x ITA SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 08:14.400
LW1x ITA R4 Repechage 3 07:52.580
LW1x ITA H4 Heat 3 08:16.900

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW1x ITA FA Final 3 09:09.400
JW1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:12.500
JW1x ITA H2 Heat 1 08:13.300

Laura MILANI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Sep 1984
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Milano , Italy
  • Hobbies
    music, reading
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Gialle GN; Idroscalo Club
  • Started Rowing in
    2001