Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:07.220
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.580
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:07.410

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:09.770
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:13.780
W8+ NED H2 Heat 4 06:12.480

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:48.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 07:00.980
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 06:40.260

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 1 06:14.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:23.460
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:24.110

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:09.930
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:15.960

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:12.760
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:13.350

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:18.310
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:16.270

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 5 07:05.960
W2- NED R2 Repechage 2 07:05.830
W2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:10.860

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 3 07:16.570
W2- NED H1 Heat 1 07:18.100

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 6 07:09.980
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:08.730
W2- NED R2 Repechage 1 07:57.140
W2- NED H2 Heat 3 07:10.410

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:19.980
W8+ NED R Repechage 4 06:35.060
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:19.110

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.610
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:11.820

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:08.390
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:08.880

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:37.020
W8+ NED X Exhibition 3 06:27.520

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FB Final 3 07:46.920
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:04.830
W2- NED R Repechage 1 07:32.990
W2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:28.250

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:19.850
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:04.100

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:13.350
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:10.540

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:36.270
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 4 06:18.590

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 2 07:07.240
W2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:15.200
W2x NED H3 Heat 3 07:56.290
W2x NED R2 Repechage 2 07:38.760

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED F Final 2 06:54.420

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 2 06:33.990

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4- NED FA Final 2 07:34.560
BW4- NED H2 Heat 3 06:50.080
BW4- NED R Repechage 2 07:05.510
Annemarieke VAN RUMPT

Annemarieke VAN RUMPT

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    29 Apr 1980
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Phocas NSRV
  • Hobbies
    reading, games, relaxing
  • Started Rowing in
    1998