Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 4 06:24.120
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.080
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:30.220

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED H6 Heat 4 06:48.030

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 2 06:21.990
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.580
M2- NED H3 Heat 1 06:30.930

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 1 06:34.380
M2- NED X Exhibition 1 06:40.370

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 06:45.670
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.480
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:25.970
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:43.310

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 07:08.270
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 07:16.680
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:42.100

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 1 06:28.000
M2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:34.260

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:51.720
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:27.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:28.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:31.450
M8+ NED R Repechage 4 05:24.660
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:27.840

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:30.210
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:26.230
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:34.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:34.270
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:24.460
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:33.250
M2- NED H4 Heat 2 06:37.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 4 06:43.340
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.690
M2- NED Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:36.050
M2- NED H5 Heat 4 06:40.500

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 6 06:36.920
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.240
M2- NED H3 Heat 2 06:43.090

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:37.030
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 05:40.090
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:29.990

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:02.320
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:45.230
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:43.970

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:33.400
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.150
M2- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:38.220
M2- NED H4 Heat 3 06:37.880

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.260
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:42.620
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:40.430

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.850
M8+ NED R Repechage 5 05:44.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:47.000

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED FA Final 5 06:14.620
M4+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:26.800

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ NED FA Final 2 06:16.490
M4+ NED X1 Exhibition 2 06:27.320

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FC Final 5 06:43.520
M2- NED R1 Repechage 5 06:54.380
M2- NED H2 Heat 5 06:57.790

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FC Final 2 05:54.100
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:39.380
M8+ NED H1 Heat 6 05:38.890

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:53.310
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:37.400
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:41.470

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:35.590
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 05:43.390
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:39.730

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:32.040
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:32.930
M8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:40.550

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:33.890
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:38.640
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:00.810

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:48.860
M8+ NED X Exhibition 4 06:03.320

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NED FA Final 3 07:29.710
BM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.430
BM1x NED R4 Repechage 1 07:18.210
BM1x NED H4 Heat 2 07:25.430

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:04.530
BM1x NED FB Final 5 08:37.130
BM1x NED R2 Repechage 2 07:46.770
BM1x NED H2 Heat 5 07:43.230

Rogier BLINK

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Jan 1982
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Gyas AGSR