Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.100
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.370

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:10.070
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:02.100
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:52.050

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:05.600
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.070
LM4- GER R Repechage 1 05:54.060
LM4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:07.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 6 06:07.810
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 1 05:54.210
LM4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.480

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 3 06:02.980
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.640
LM4- GER R1 Repechage 2 05:55.110
LM4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:00.600

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:03.880

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:06.470
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:55.040

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:01.530
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.710
LM4- GER H3 Heat 1 05:48.970

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER F Final 1 05:48.610
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:11.270
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.100
LM8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:47.590
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:54.900

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 1 05:54.780
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:09.660
LM4- GER H3 Heat 2 05:59.690

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 2 06:00.490
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.330
LM4- GER Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:03.300
LM4- GER H6 Heat 1 06:08.610

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 6 06:07.010
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:11.620
LM4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:05.080

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:05.560
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:08.580

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 1 05:50.770
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:11.760
LM4- GER H4 Heat 1 06:34.060

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:08.820
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:12.770
LM4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:20.380

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:15.970
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:11.730

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 2 06:46.100
LM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:04.470

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM4- GER H3 Heat 1 05:50.160

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:02.640
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:08.450
LM4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.320

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 3 06:28.780
LM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.400
LM4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:24.520

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 2 06:39.430
LM2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:40.540
LM2- GER H1 Heat 2 06:47.280

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 4 06:11.990
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:12.190
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:11.110
LM4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:11.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FB Final 1 06:12.500
LM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:09.660
LM4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:13.450

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 4 06:51.380
LM2- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:56.570
LM2- GER H2 Heat 2 07:04.060

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:52.270

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 4 06:48.090
LM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:40.070
LM2- GER H1 Heat 1 07:00.280

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GER FA Final 4 06:35.260
LM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:17.060
LM4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:03.940

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 5 06:42.720
LM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:51.790
LM2- GER H1 Heat 3 06:53.800
LM2- GER R3 Repechage 2 06:39.760

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FA Final 4 07:19.210
LM2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:12.340

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FC Final 4 06:55.110
LM2- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:48.250
LM2- GER H1 Heat 5 06:55.430

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER F Final 2 07:01.200
LM2- GER X Exhibition 2 06:55.380

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FB Final 4 06:42.280
LM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:51.710
LM2- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:46.000
LM2- GER H2 Heat 4 07:06.610

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GER FB Final 5 07:07.700
LM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:49.280
LM2- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:58.860
LM2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:50.420

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GER FA Final 5 07:08.910
BLM4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:15.640
Martin KUEHNER

Martin KUEHNER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Oct 1980
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Roemerberg , Germany
  • Clubs
    Saarbruecken RV; Speyer RG