Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 4 06:34.960
LM2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:52.260
LM2x CUB R2 Repechage 1 06:37.040
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 3 06:36.310

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 4 06:32.680
LM2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:34.450
LM2x CUB R Repechage 3 06:23.170
LM2x CUB H1 Heat 4 06:30.470

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 3 06:25.520
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:26.790
LM2x CUB R3 Repechage 1 06:25.960
LM2x CUB H2 Heat 6 07:09.880

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 3 06:26.300
LM2x CUB SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:35.250
LM2x CUB Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:30.740
LM2x CUB H5 Heat 3 06:25.820

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 4 06:35.920
LM2x CUB R2 Repechage 4 06:41.690
LM2x CUB H4 Heat 4 06:55.600

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 5 06:25.660
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:51.640
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 2 07:07.830

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 5 06:44.680
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:54.580
LM2x CUB R Repechage 2 06:26.950
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 4 06:50.110

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FA Final 6 06:19.960
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:33.600
LM2x CUB R2 Repechage 2 06:40.150
LM2x CUB H2 Heat 4 06:19.360

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 1 06:28.960
LM2x CUB R1 Repechage 3 06:22.230
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 3 06:28.350

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 1 06:28.310
LM2x CUB SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:58.100
LM2x CUB Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:46.670
LM2x CUB H6 Heat 3 06:38.640

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FB Final 3 06:26.050
LM2x CUB SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.710
LM2x CUB R3 Repechage 2 06:32.780
LM2x CUB H4 Heat 4 06:34.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FD Final 4 06:39.270
LM2x CUB Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:51.570
LM2x CUB H1 Heat 2 06:46.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 2 06:22.600
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:45.170
LM2x CUB R1 Repechage 1 06:36.870
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 4 06:28.930

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FA Final 5 06:24.000
LM2x CUB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.040
LM2x CUB H3 Heat 2 06:38.850

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB FC Final 3 06:45.360
LM2x CUB H4 Heat 4 06:44.130
LM2x CUB R3 Repechage 3 06:37.730

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB R Repechage 5 06:54.200
LM2x CUB H1 Heat 4 07:50.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CUB R3 Repechage 4 06:46.740
LM2x CUB H2 Heat 3 06:34.430
Yunior PEREZ AGUILERA

Yunior PEREZ AGUILERA

Cuba CUB

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Jul 1981
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Cuba