Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FC Final 3 07:05.730
LW2x POL SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.260
LW2x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:07.330
LW2x POL H3 Heat 3 07:15.470

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FC Final 1 07:29.040
LW2x POL H1 Heat 6 07:53.390

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 5 07:08.770
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:12.720
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 07:07.520

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 2 06:58.390
LW2x POL H1 Heat 1 07:08.540

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 1 07:06.400
LW2x POL H1 Heat 1 06:56.980

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 6 07:01.920
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.760
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:54.390

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 3 06:59.170
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:03.170
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 2 07:25.790
LW2x POL H2 Heat 3 07:29.940

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 4 07:01.070
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.080
LW2x POL H3 Heat 1 07:05.430

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 2 07:04.970
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 07:10.680

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 2 06:52.630
LW2x POL FA Final 2 06:52.630
LW2x POL H1 Heat 1 06:57.000

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 1 06:58.550
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:22.700
LW2x POL H1 Heat 6 07:58.150

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 1 07:12.930
LW2x POL X Exhibition 1 06:56.060

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 1 07:24.340
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:22.060
LW2x POL H4 Heat 2 07:05.020

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 5 06:55.850
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 1 07:08.990
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 07:06.480

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 07:03.010
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:05.140
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 2 07:01.470
LW2x POL H1 Heat 4 07:22.190

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 3 07:44.880
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.600
LW2x POL H1 Heat 2 07:41.120

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 6 07:35.360
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:57.240
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 3 07:06.350
LW2x POL H1 Heat 5 07:11.150

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 07:00.370
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:06.250
LW2x POL Q3 Quarterfinal 3 07:15.610
LW2x POL H3 Heat 1 06:59.920

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 4 07:09.530
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:38.320
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 1 07:01.220
LW2x POL H4 Heat 2 07:09.560

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 06:56.690
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:56.010
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:02.900
LW2x POL H2 Heat 3 07:09.910

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 3 07:05.360
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.390
LW2x POL H3 Heat 1 07:06.620

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 2 07:03.440
LW2x POL H1 Heat 1 07:07.650

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 1 07:01.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 06:51.640
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:14.490
LW2x POL R3 Repechage 1 07:42.760
LW2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:57.200

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 6 07:20.730
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.360
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 1 07:23.640
LW2x POL H1 Heat 3 07:25.520

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FC Final 1 07:10.550
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 3 07:27.120
LW2x POL H4 Heat 3 07:06.490

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 6 07:01.960
LW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.380
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:58.480

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 4 07:25.190
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:09.040
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 2 07:00.830
LW2x POL H1 Heat 4 07:21.040

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 07:07.810
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:08.650
LW2x POL H3 Heat 2 07:07.450

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 5 07:06.360
LW2x POL R Repechage 1 07:21.080
LW2x POL H1 Heat 3 07:19.330

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 3 07:47.100
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:15.330
LW2x POL H2 Heat 1 07:24.970

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 4 07:05.200
LW2x POL H2 Heat 2 07:09.250

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x POL FA Final 1 06:36.170
LW4x POL H1 Heat 1 06:41.550

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x POL FA Final 1 06:49.480
LW4x POL X Exhibition 1 06:47.470

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 5 07:18.440
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 1 07:27.610
LW2x POL H1 Heat 3 07:01.920

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FC Final 3 07:07.970
LW2x POL SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.580
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 3 07:19.330
LW2x POL H1 Heat 4 07:11.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FA Final 5 07:59.800
LW1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:55.390
LW1x POL H1 Heat 3 08:00.930

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 6 07:25.750
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:26.860
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:20.380
LW2x POL H1 Heat 6 07:20.790

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FC Final 3 07:23.610
LW2x POL R4 Repechage 4 07:14.960
LW2x POL H4 Heat 3 06:59.710

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FA Final 6 09:05.500
LW1x POL R Repechage 2 08:59.260
LW1x POL H1 Heat 3 08:17.520

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FD Final 1 07:59.130
LW1x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 6 08:04.920
LW1x POL H5 Heat 4 07:58.280

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FB Final 2 08:20.760
LW1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:18.210
LW1x POL H2 Heat 3 08:20.280

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW4x POL FA Final 5 06:37.830
LW4x POL X1 Exhibition 4 06:40.620

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x POL FA Final 2 06:46.410
LW4x POL X Exhibition 2 07:04.150

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 5 07:27.270
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.800
LW2x POL H1 Heat 2 07:20.900

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 2 07:27.920
LW2x POL R2 Repechage 4 07:11.780
LW2x POL H2 Heat 5 07:21.430

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 2 07:04.980
LW2x POL H2 Heat 1 07:08.990

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW4x POL FA Final 2 06:39.380
LW4x POL H2 Heat 1 06:38.920

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FA Final 5 07:02.710
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:21.490
LW2x POL H3 Heat 2 07:10.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FB Final 6 00:00.000
LW1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 09:50.780
LW1x POL H1 Heat 2 08:44.980

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x POL FA Final 1 07:07.400
BLW2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.080
BLW2x POL H1 Heat 1 07:29.980

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FB Final 4 07:10.060
LW2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:59.440
LW2x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:16.370
LW2x POL H2 Heat 3 07:21.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x POL FD Final 1 07:16.630
LW2x POL Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:25.330
LW2x POL H3 Heat 4 07:28.370

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x POL FA Final 3 07:06.870
BLW2x POL H1 Heat 1 07:12.790

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x POL FC Final 3 08:14.990
LW1x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 5 07:57.050
LW1x POL H1 Heat 3 07:56.160

Weronika DERESZ

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    5 Sep 1985
  • Height
    171 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Warsaw , Poland
  • Hobbies
    music, philosophy, psychology, reading, travelling
  • Clubs
    Warszawskie TW