Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FD Final 2 07:01.240
M2- EGY SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:23.620
M2- EGY R1 Repechage 6 07:55.490
M2- EGY H1 Heat 5 07:12.240

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FC Final 2 07:03.270
M2- EGY R Repechage 5 06:47.630
M2- EGY H2 Heat 5 07:06.250

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FC Final 6 06:59.750
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 5 06:54.270
M2- EGY H3 Heat 4 06:59.280

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 5 07:07.980
M2- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.940
M2- EGY R Repechage 3 06:51.380
M2- EGY H3 Heat 4 06:46.990

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 3 06:43.680
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:29.380
M4- EGY H1 Heat 6 06:14.790

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FC Final 4 07:11.970
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 5 06:57.690
M2- EGY H3 Heat 5 07:03.840

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:30.690
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:26.270
M4- EGY H1 Heat 5 06:03.140

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:15.330
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:20.110
M4- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:34.400

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 3 06:04.920
M4- EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.970
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 4 06:33.600
M4- EGY H3 Heat 3 06:07.680

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 4 06:02.280
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:58.750
M4- EGY R2 Repechage 2 06:07.540
M4- EGY H3 Heat 4 06:07.630

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 1 05:59.500
M4- EGY H1 Heat 6 06:03.250

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:46.230
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:49.800
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:50.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.190
M8+ EGY R2 Repechage 4 05:58.060
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:54.630

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 2 06:05.790
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:47.320
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 3 00:00.000
M4- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:45.110
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 2 05:46.390
M4- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:29.630

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 6 06:09.480
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 2 05:45.460
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 3 06:01.200

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 6 05:49.190
M2- EGY FE Final 2 08:08.940
M8+ EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:44.740
M2- EGY SD/E 1 Semifinal 4 08:06.730
M2- EGY R3 Repechage 3 07:27.850
M8+ EGY R3 Repechage 2 05:43.970
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 3 05:44.890
M2- EGY H3 Heat 2 06:49.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 3 06:38.530
M2- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:53.980
M2- EGY R1 Repechage 2 06:44.510
M2- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:44.750

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 4 07:11.850
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 3 06:54.750
M2- EGY H2 Heat 6 07:04.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FC Final 1 07:04.070
M2- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:51.810
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 3 06:50.940

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 6 06:45.420
M2- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:12.710
M2- EGY R1 Repechage 3 06:34.560
M2- EGY H2 Heat 5 06:44.010

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 1 06:46.740
M2- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:01.050
M2- EGY R3 Repechage 2 07:06.560
M2- EGY H2 Heat 3 06:49.430

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 3 06:48.590
M2- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:51.570
M2- EGY H3 Heat 3 06:54.820

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FB Final 4 06:47.240
M2- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:38.440
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 2 06:42.380
M2- EGY H3 Heat 2 06:47.580

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY FA Final 3 07:18.650
M2- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:20.530
M2- EGY H1 Heat 2 06:37.490

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY R1 Repechage 3 06:58.910
M2- EGY H3 Heat 4 06:50.000

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 5 05:50.610
Akrm ABDALSHAFY

Akrm ABDALSHAFY

Egypt EGY

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Feb 1979
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Giza , Egypt
  • Clubs
    Arab Contractors RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1993