Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM FE Final 2 07:58.990
LM1x ARM R1 Repechage 4 08:11.930
LM1x ARM H3 Heat 6 07:51.780

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM H4 Heat 5 00:00.000

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM FC Final 2 09:09.110
LM1x ARM R Repechage 5 07:31.220
LM1x ARM H2 Heat 5 08:04.550

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ARM FC Final 3 08:10.730
M1x ARM R1 Repechage 5 08:00.990
M1x ARM H2 Heat 5 07:50.760

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM1x ARM H2 Heat 6 07:43.990

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM R Repechage 5 07:18.170
LM2x ARM H2 Heat 5 07:10.880

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FF Final 2 06:57.480
LM2x ARM SE/F 2 Semifinal 4 07:25.690
LM4x ARM R Repechage 5 06:49.970
LM2x ARM R1 Repechage 4 07:05.970
LM4x ARM H1 Heat 4 07:03.700
LM2x ARM H6 Heat 5 07:01.430

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FD Final 2 07:36.670
LM2x ARM SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:28.400
LM2x ARM R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM2x ARM H1 Heat 5 07:14.160

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FC Final 3 07:26.860
LM2x ARM R Repechage 6 07:24.570
LM2x ARM H1 Heat 5 07:34.830

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ARM FE Final 6 07:41.050
BLM1x ARM SE/F 2 Semifinal 2 07:38.980
BLM1x ARM R1 Repechage 4 08:08.920
BLM1x ARM H2 Heat 5 08:11.050

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM FE Final 2 07:57.520
LM1x ARM H1 Heat 5 07:49.750

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ARM FD Final 2 09:33.100
BLM1x ARM SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 08:25.230
BLM1x ARM R2 Repechage 4 08:15.580
BLM1x ARM H4 Heat 5 08:18.360

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM FD Final 1 00:00.000
LM1x ARM R1 Repechage 6 07:34.560
LM1x ARM H1 Heat 5 07:44.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM1x ARM R3 Repechage 5 08:34.760
LM1x ARM H3 Heat 6 08:01.670

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ARM FC Final 5 07:27.360
BLM2x ARM R2 Repechage 6 07:43.260
BLM2x ARM H2 Heat 6 07:42.020

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM FD Final 5 07:57.810
LM1x ARM SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 07:56.710
LM1x ARM R4 Repechage 5 08:13.360
LM1x ARM H1 Heat 6 08:04.130

2005 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM1x ARM R3 Repechage 6 00:00.000
JM1x ARM H1 Heat 4 08:24.560

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x ARM R1 Repechage 4 08:32.050
BLM1x ARM H5 Heat 4 07:57.150

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FC Final 5 07:22.760
LM2x ARM H2 Heat 6 08:23.330
LM2x ARM R1 Repechage 5 07:07.350

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FC Final 4 07:28.560
LM2x ARM R3 Repechage 5 08:01.330
LM2x ARM H3 Heat 5 08:45.960

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ARM FE Final 4 07:14.290
LM2x ARM SD/E 1 Semifinal 5 07:15.230
LM2x ARM R6 Repechage 4 07:17.700
LM2x ARM H4 Heat 5 07:33.240

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ARM R1 Repechage 5 09:22.160
LM1x ARM H1 Heat 5 08:58.730
Makar SARGSYAN

Makar SARGSYAN

Armenia ARM

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Feb 1987
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    65 kg
  • Place of residence
    Erevan , Armenia
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    sport