Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 3 06:43.680
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:29.380
M4- EGY H1 Heat 6 06:14.790

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:30.690
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 5 06:26.270
M4- EGY H1 Heat 5 06:03.140

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:15.330
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:20.110
M4- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:34.400

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 4 06:15.160
M4- EGY R2 Repechage 5 00:00.000
M4- EGY H1 Heat 5 06:24.540

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 2 06:05.790
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 3 00:00.000
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 2 05:46.390

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 5 05:40.880
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 3 05:41.230
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 3 06:16.020

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 6 06:09.480
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 2 05:45.460
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 3 06:01.200

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ EGY FB Final 2 06:33.060
M4+ EGY R1 Repechage 6 06:31.290
M4+ EGY H1 Heat 4 06:39.030

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 6 05:41.900
M8+ EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:48.210
M8+ EGY R Repechage 3 05:45.820
M8+ EGY H3 Heat 4 05:49.560

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 5 05:56.100
M8+ EGY R Repechage 4 05:53.690
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 4 05:54.100

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:50.160
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 3 05:45.570
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 06:02.300

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:38.770
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:31.050
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:35.260

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY R Repechage 5 05:56.980
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 4 05:48.920

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.900
M8+ EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:40.010
M8+ EGY H3 Heat 3 05:40.490

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 3 05:35.850
M8+ EGY R Repechage 2 05:37.940
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 2 05:43.920

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:04.450
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 3 05:59.140
M4- EGY H2 Heat 3 06:04.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FA Final 6 06:33.370
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.970
M4- EGY H3 Heat 2 06:07.160
Sameh HASSAN

Sameh HASSAN

Egypt EGY

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Jan 1976
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    Alexandria , Egypt
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    El Bahareya RC (Navy)