Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 2 06:33.320
M2- GER R1 Repechage 5 06:35.400
M2- GER H3 Heat 5 07:01.080

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:40.230
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:46.340

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:37.460
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:39.670

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 05:47.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.450
M4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:10.320
M4- GER H3 Heat 4 05:58.350

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 06:03.080
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:05.140

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:00.290
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:03.160
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:15.920
M4- GER X Exhibition 4 06:12.440

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 05:56.980
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.590
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:04.860
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.710

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:26.650
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.150
M4- GER R2 Repechage 3 05:58.760
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:04.150

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:00.330
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.180
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 06:04.450

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:24.940
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:43.560
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:11.540

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:16.370
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.610
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:49.840

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:32.040
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:14.710
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:05.500

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:00.470
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 05:48.150

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 05:59.400
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:00.690
M4- GER R1 Repechage 2 05:56.490
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:57.340

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:01.780
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.800
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:52.780

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 05:57.770
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:58.010
M4- GER H4 Heat 1 05:58.230

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.790
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:30.970

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:27.630
M8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:51.100

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.840
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:24.620

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:51.940
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:42.250

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:30.320
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.010

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.220
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.150

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.130
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.560
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:43.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:07.130
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:06.200
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:04.230

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 06:00.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 06:16.230
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.970

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 05:57.090
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.610
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:00.160

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:42.730
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:44.300
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:36.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 06:00.670
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.650
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:27.570
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:02.170

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FC Final 1 06:07.810
M4- GER R2 Repechage 5 06:16.040
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:10.670

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:02.640
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.610
M4- GER H3 Heat 1 06:14.030

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 05:44.640
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.550
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 05:51.340

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:01.880
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.450
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:12.190
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:08.340

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:03.140
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:03.820
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:13.130

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 06:00.710
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.750
M4- GER H4 Heat 2 06:00.700

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 3 06:06.010
M4+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:22.620

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 2 06:17.870
M4+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:16.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 07:28.000
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:39.990
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:34.270

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 07:08.990
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:27.420
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:50.010

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:51.640
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:47.700
M2- GER H2 Heat 3 06:51.030
M2- GER R3 Repechage 3 06:32.580

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FC Final 4 06:23.000
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:14.830
M4- GER R3 Repechage 4 06:16.250

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:44.900
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:38.080
M2- GER R3 Repechage 1 07:06.660
M2- GER H4 Heat 3 07:45.130

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 2 06:15.190
BM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.440
BM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.330

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:05.620
M4- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:16.440
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:04.070

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 2 07:00.620
BM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:22.730

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:11.150
BM4- GER FA Final 5 06:36.810
BM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:29.700
Toni SEIFERT

Toni SEIFERT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Apr 1981
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    85 kg
  • Place of residence
    Koeln , Germany
  • Clubs
    Bayer Leverkusen RTHC