Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:07.250
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:05.770

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:22.740
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.730

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 06:56.050
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:51.840
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:50.640

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 2 07:10.190
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.390
LW2x ROU H1 Heat 1 07:04.150

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:01.380
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:08.530
LW2x ROU H4 Heat 1 08:07.230

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:18.240
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.470
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:07.340

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 2 09:58.250
LW1x ROU H1 Heat 1 08:57.740

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:02.640
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:59.850
LW2x ROU H3 Heat 1 07:16.650

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:06.480
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:07.750

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 08:08.600

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 3 07:32.910

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 08:12.670
LW2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:13.740
LW2x ROU H2 Heat 1 07:05.240

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:03.580

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:39.470

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:25.330

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 1 08:06.900

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x ROU FA Final 1 07:12.780

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W1x ROU FB Final 5 07:48.680

1995 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x ROU FB Final 4 08:01.570

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 1 07:34.170

1994 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x ROU FA Final 1 07:28.150

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:18.880
W4- ROU FA Final 5 06:48.040

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 2 06:24.340

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 07:04.860

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:59.260
W2x ROU R2 Repechage 9 00:00.000

1989 World Rowing Junior Championships - Szeged, HUN

Class Race Final Time
JW2x ROU FA Final 4 08:11.710

1988 World Rowing Junior Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
JW4+ ROU FA Final 1 05:08.230
Constanta BURCICA

Constanta BURCICA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 Mar 1971
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    1985
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Bucharest CS