Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:13.120
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:15.360
W8+ NED H2 Heat 3 06:18.980

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:22.680
W8+ NED X Exhibition 5 06:10.210

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:03.200
W8+ NED R Repechage 1 06:05.440
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:58.380

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:06.060
W2- NED FB Final 3 07:12.980
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.730
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- NED H3 Heat 2 07:14.130

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:09.940
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:09.480
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:12.710

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:31.730
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:07.540

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:07.770
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
W8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
W2- NED R1 Repechage 1 07:20.070
W2- NED H2 Heat 3 07:26.820

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 2 06:33.180
W4x NED R Repechage 4 06:32.820
W4x NED H1 Heat 4 06:35.510

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 5 06:38.050
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:41.730
W4x NED H2 Heat 3 06:38.220

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:07.220
W8+ NED R Repechage 2 06:11.580
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:07.410

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:09.770
W8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:13.780
W8+ NED H2 Heat 4 06:12.480

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:48.750
W2- NED FA Final 4 08:04.950
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 07:00.980
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:06.570
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 06:40.260
W2- NED H2 Heat 1 08:06.050

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FB Final 1 06:14.750
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:23.460
W8+ NED H1 Heat 4 06:24.110

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:09.930
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 3 06:15.960

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:12.760
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:13.350

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:18.310
W8+ NED H1 Heat 1 06:16.270

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 5 07:05.960
W2- NED R2 Repechage 2 07:05.830
W2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:10.860

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 3 07:16.570
W2- NED H1 Heat 1 07:18.100

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 6 07:09.980
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:08.730
W2- NED R2 Repechage 1 07:57.140
W2- NED H2 Heat 3 07:10.410

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:19.980
W8+ NED R Repechage 4 06:35.060
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:19.110

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 05:59.610
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:11.820

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:08.390
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:08.880

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:37.020
W8+ NED X Exhibition 3 06:27.520

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:19.850
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:04.100

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:36.270
W4x NED R Repechage 3 06:56.130
W8+ NED X1 Exhibition 4 06:18.590
W4x NED H2 Heat 2 06:48.860

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 06:24.090
W4x NED X Exhibition 4 06:26.470

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW4x NED FA Final 5 06:53.050
BW4x NED H1 Heat 4 07:01.660
BW4x NED R Repechage 3 06:53.970

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW2x NED FA Final 5 08:34.350
BW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:29.930
BW2x NED H1 Heat 4 07:21.950

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW4x NED FA Final 3 06:22.850
JW4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:29.880
JW4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:18.300

Annemiek DE HAAN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 Jul 1981
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    rowing
  • Clubs
    Skoll AASRV
  • Started Rowing in
    1999