Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FD Final 2 07:51.470
W1x FRA R4 Repechage 5 07:53.540
W1x FRA H3 Heat 4 07:53.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 3 07:36.400
W2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:19.210
W2x FRA R1 Repechage 1 07:54.380
W2x FRA H4 Heat 4 07:47.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 3 06:34.290
W4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:29.580
W4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:40.520

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 5 06:35.440
W4x FRA R Repechage 3 06:40.570
W4x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:41.950

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 4 06:38.710
W4x FRA R2 Repechage 2 06:29.430
W4x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:30.490

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 6 06:36.570
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:39.540
W4x FRA H1 Heat 2 06:34.870

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 6 06:30.140
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:22.460
W4x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:28.640

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 1 06:39.520
W4x FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:32.340
W4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:49.090

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FC Final 1 08:13.660
W1x FRA R2 Repechage 4 08:01.330
W1x FRA H1 Heat 4 07:47.280

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 1 06:52.550
W2x FRA R2 Repechage 4 07:03.500
W2x FRA H1 Heat 4 07:41.230

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 2 07:27.750
W2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.240
W2x FRA H1 Heat 3 07:16.040

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FA Final 6 07:06.310
W2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:00.160
W2x FRA H2 Heat 2 07:47.380
W2x FRA R2 Repechage 1 07:36.750

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 3 07:00.900
W2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:17.640
W2x FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:58.660
W2x FRA H3 Heat 4 07:02.580

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 2 07:00.050
W2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:03.270
W2x FRA H3 Heat 3 07:02.900

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FC Final 2 07:42.930
W2x FRA R3 Repechage 3 07:09.630
W2x FRA H1 Heat 4 07:26.290

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 5 07:14.970
W2x FRA R2 Repechage 4 07:02.510
W2x FRA H2 Heat 6 07:10.590

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 1 07:21.030
W2x FRA R1 Repechage 3 07:40.910
W2x FRA H2 Heat 5 07:05.440

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FA Final 6 07:46.750
W2x FRA R Repechage 3 07:22.720
W2x FRA H2 Heat 4 07:16.040

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 2 07:04.730
W2x FRA R1 Repechage 3 07:10.980
W2x FRA H2 Heat 3 07:15.390

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 6 07:27.580
W2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:21.300

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FB Final 2 07:14.590

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:50.620
W1x FRA FB Final 2 08:32.290
W1x FRA R3 Repechage 2 07:51.380
W1x FRA H2 Heat 3 07:47.880

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FA Final 6 07:38.780

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FB Final 1 08:41.860

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x FRA FA Final 5 07:51.370

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FA Final 5 06:58.170

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW2x FRA FA Final 1 07:14.950
BW2x FRA H2 Heat 1 00:00.000

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FA Final 2 07:54.170

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x FRA FA Final 2 07:41.700
BW1x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:07.200
BW1x FRA H2 Heat 1 07:46.000

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW2x FRA FA Final 6 07:29.450
Gaelle BUNIET

Gaelle BUNIET

France FRA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Jan 1978
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    St--Pol-sur-Mer , France
  • Hobbies
    cinema, music
  • Clubs
    Gravelines USA