Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 3 06:57.810
W2x CHN H2 Heat 2 07:03.910

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 2 07:11.930
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.390
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 1 07:15.570

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 07:04.140
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:59.450
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:53.000

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 06:56.010
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 06:54.950

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FA Final 5 07:13.810
W2x CHN R1 Repechage 2 07:09.430
W2x CHN H2 Heat 4 07:07.380

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 5 07:01.900
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:11.590
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 1 06:57.580

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 06:53.620
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:12.800
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:06.250

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 3 07:49.320
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:09.330
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 1 07:45.770

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 6 07:12.270
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.610
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 2 07:11.360

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 2 07:05.110
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:53.180
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:06.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 4 07:13.110
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.230
LW2x CHN Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:08.430
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:22.330

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 06:55.120
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.610
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 1 06:56.310

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 06:49.770
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:05.980

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 1 07:11.360
LW1x CHN FA Final 3 07:57.460
LW1x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:49.100
LW1x CHN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 08:02.970
LW2x CHN H1 Heat 1 07:06.280
LW1x CHN H1 Heat 2 07:55.050

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 2 07:16.350
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:54.860
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 1 07:06.180

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 5 07:02.050
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:55.660
LW2x CHN R1 Repechage 1 06:54.480
LW2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:54.660

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 5 07:40.570
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.210
LW2x CHN R4 Repechage 1 07:18.820
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 2 07:16.480

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 6 07:06.310
LW2x CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:07.300
LW2x CHN R4 Repechage 1 07:34.710
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 2 08:09.120

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FC Final 1 07:12.410
LW2x CHN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:14.060
LW2x CHN R3 Repechage 4 07:16.560
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 3 07:22.560

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FA Final 4 06:57.880
LW2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.490
LW2x CHN R1 Repechage 1 07:11.000
LW2x CHN H4 Heat 2 07:23.870

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CHN FC Final 2 07:30.920
LW2x CHN H3 Heat 6 07:19.160
LW2x CHN R2 Repechage 4 07:18.370

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x CHN FB Final 5 07:33.130
JW1x CHN SA/B1 Semifinal 5 07:33.220
JW1x CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:31.260
JW1x CHN H2 Heat 3 07:27.940

Dongxiang XU

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 Jan 1983
  • Height
    173 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hangzhou , China
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Hobbies
    shopping