Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 6 08:15.200
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:11.990
W1x DEN H2 Heat 1 07:35.240

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 5 07:29.140
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:36.400
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:36.370

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 5 07:33.150
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:30.730
W1x DEN R4 Repechage 1 07:33.850
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:39.930

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 1 07:36.580
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:35.610
W1x DEN H4 Heat 1 07:29.870

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 3 07:23.080
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:35.430
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:30.680

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 6 07:31.960
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:24.760
W1x DEN H3 Heat 2 08:02.510

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 3 07:40.890
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:36.490
W1x DEN H1 Heat 1 07:30.000

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 4 07:42.260
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:47.570
W1x DEN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:58.430
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:42.080

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 4 07:36.370
W1x DEN H2 Heat 1 07:40.850

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 3 07:25.130
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 08:08.650
W1x DEN Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:33.240
W1x DEN H2 Heat 2 08:30.070

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 6 07:23.580
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:32.740
W1x DEN R1 Repechage 1 07:48.140
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:38.930

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 4 07:26.470
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:37.090
W1x DEN H2 Heat 1 07:35.430

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 1 07:56.170
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:46.250
W1x DEN H2 Heat 1 07:38.990

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FC Final 2 07:33.540
W1x DEN SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:37.210
W1x DEN Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:40.490
W1x DEN H4 Heat 1 07:29.580

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 1 07:32.230
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:06.420
W1x DEN R2 Repechage 1 07:29.480
W1x DEN H1 Heat 4 07:49.360

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 2 07:32.890
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:41.930
W1x DEN R1 Repechage 1 07:27.340
W1x DEN H1 Heat 2 07:34.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 6 07:37.550
W1x DEN R1 Repechage 2 07:40.630
W1x DEN H2 Heat 4 07:47.430

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 5 07:29.820
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:40.640
W1x DEN Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:58.910
W1x DEN R2 Repechage 1 08:11.800
W1x DEN H1 Heat 6 07:58.700

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 3 07:55.030
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:40.940
W1x DEN R2 Repechage 1 07:48.660
W1x DEN H2 Heat 4 07:51.840

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 2 07:57.720
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:44.330
W1x DEN Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:38.930
W1x DEN H3 Heat 2 07:29.370

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 4 08:02.800
W1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:01.680
W1x DEN H2 Heat 1 07:46.500

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 2 07:41.450
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:36.130
W1x DEN H3 Heat 1 07:32.660

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FC Final 2 07:44.280
W1x DEN R1 Repechage 5 07:57.120
W1x DEN H1 Heat 6 07:58.100

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FB Final 2 07:44.290
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:00.540
W1x DEN R4 Repechage 2 07:48.970
W1x DEN H2 Heat 5 07:55.650

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W1x DEN FA Final 4 07:29.170
W1x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:39.310
W1x DEN H2 Heat 3 07:32.400

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x DEN FC Final 1 07:12.100
W2x DEN R2 Repechage 4 07:12.130
W2x DEN H1 Heat 4 07:15.060

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x DEN FB Final 4 06:46.230
W4x DEN R2 Repechage 3 06:46.350
W4x DEN H1 Heat 3 06:33.940

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x DEN FB Final 1 06:38.250
W4x DEN R1 Repechage 3 06:43.530
W4x DEN H1 Heat 4 06:46.560

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x DEN FB Final 4 07:03.490
W2x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:13.520
W2x DEN R Repechage 2 07:35.530
W2x DEN H3 Heat 4 07:20.430

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x DEN FB Final 2 07:21.360
W2x DEN R Repechage 6 07:30.080
W2x DEN H1 Heat 5 07:58.340

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x DEN FA Final 6 07:18.160
W2x DEN R2 Repechage 2 07:13.740
W2x DEN H1 Heat 3 07:05.420

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x DEN FB Final 1 07:24.230
W2x DEN R Repechage 3 07:16.580
W2x DEN H1 Heat 5 07:21.750

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- DEN FA Final 3 06:44.690
W4- DEN R Repechage 1 06:47.150
W4- DEN H2 Heat 4 06:57.640

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 3 07:50.580
W2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:39.250
W2- DEN R Repechage 2 08:21.650
W2- DEN H3 Heat 4 08:11.180

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 4 07:19.160
W2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:04.220
W2- DEN H2 Heat 3 07:25.470

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FA Final 5 07:21.110
W2- DEN R2 Repechage 2 07:17.010
W2- DEN H1 Heat 4 07:34.560

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 2 07:10.950
W2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:10.700
W2- DEN R2 Repechage 2 07:27.330
W2- DEN H1 Heat 5 07:36.090

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 4 07:27.330
W2- DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:24.470
W2- DEN Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:18.960
W2- DEN H5 Heat 2 07:44.640

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FA Final 6 07:07.580
W2- DEN R1 Repechage 2 07:08.960
W2- DEN H2 Heat 5 07:15.160

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 1 07:11.770
W2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:14.030
W2- DEN R1 Repechage 1 07:58.650
W2- DEN H1 Heat 3 07:12.420

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 2 07:32.030
W2- DEN R2 Repechage 2 07:17.310
W2- DEN H2 Heat 2 07:21.300

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 3 07:31.490
W2- DEN R1 Repechage 4 07:07.210
W2- DEN H2 Heat 5 07:21.940

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FA Final 5 07:20.940
W2- DEN R1 Repechage 2 07:18.910
W2- DEN H1 Heat 2 07:41.510

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2- DEN FB Final 4 07:48.590
W2- DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:05.640
W2- DEN R Repechage 2 07:41.270
W2- DEN H3 Heat 4 07:36.430

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x DEN FC Final 2 09:18.760
BW1x DEN H2 Heat 5 09:11.200

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW1x DEN FB Final 5 03:58.940
JW1x DEN R4 Repechage 2 03:58.320
JW1x DEN H2 Heat 4 08:18.960

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW1x DEN FB Final 2 08:45.500
JW1x DEN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:15.300
JW1x DEN R4 Repechage 2 08:17.500
JW1x DEN H1 Heat 2 08:27.400

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW2x DEN FA Final 3 07:02.150
JW2x DEN SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:07.050
JW2x DEN H2 Heat 2 07:11.120

Fie Udby ERICHSEN

Denmark DEN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    23 Apr 1985
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    79 kg
  • Place of residence
    Brenshej , Denmark
  • Clubs
    KVIK Kobenhavn RF
  • Started Rowing in
    1996