Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 1 05:56.030
M4- GRE H1 Heat 1 05:57.170

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FB Final 3 06:53.690
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:07.150
M2- GRE H3 Heat 3 06:21.460

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 3 06:30.040
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:24.540
M2- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:36.080

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 3 06:28.050
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.220
M2- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:34.740

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 1 06:31.630
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:38.260
M2- GRE H3 Heat 1 06:41.680

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 4 06:23.130
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:34.730
M2- GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:31.030
M2- GRE H3 Heat 2 06:35.580

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 4 06:34.130
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.620
M2- GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:36.180
M2- GRE H3 Heat 1 06:37.050

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 3 06:29.850
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:36.520
M2- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:42.930

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 06:47.150
M4- GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:16.970
M4- GRE H2 Heat 4 05:55.450

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 2 05:54.080
M4- GRE R2 Repechage 2 06:05.170
M4- GRE H2 Heat 4 06:09.760

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 4 06:34.620
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:35.890
M2- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:27.890

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 3 06:41.060
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.860
M2- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:29.530

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 1 06:45.080
M2- GRE H2 Heat 1 06:46.610

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 3 06:23.010
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:33.100
M2- GRE H2 Heat 1 06:36.990

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 4 06:39.620
M2- GRE R1 Repechage 2 06:38.750
M2- GRE H1 Heat 6 07:23.570

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FA Final 5 06:40.170
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:38.260
M2- GRE H1 Heat 2 06:40.330

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- GRE FA Final 1 05:57.240
M4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.380

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:40.920
LM2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:44.550
LM2- GRE H3 Heat 1 06:33.440

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:30.850
LM2- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:39.130

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FB Final 3 06:30.670
LM4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:56.190
LM4- GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:47.270
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 6 06:48.500

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FC Final 1 06:07.460
LM4- GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:26.120
LM4- GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:23.750
LM4- GRE H1 Heat 3 06:26.920

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GRE FA Final 1 06:04.100
BLM4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:59.890
BLM4- GRE H1 Heat 1 06:22.330

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FB Final 5 06:12.380
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.110
LM4- GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:09.640
LM4- GRE H1 Heat 4 06:13.260

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FC Final 6 06:18.060
LM4- GRE R1 Repechage 3 06:21.060
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 4 06:18.590

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FC Final 3 06:20.840
LM4- GRE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:03.010
LM4- GRE R2 Repechage 4 06:17.140
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 3 06:08.640

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GRE FA Final 2 06:00.600
BLM4- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:34.400
BLM4- GRE H2 Heat 1 06:06.390

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FA Final 6 06:16.300
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.310
LM4- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:11.650

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FC Final 2 06:18.080
LM4- GRE R2 Repechage 3 06:07.430
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 3 06:10.610

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- GRE FA Final 2 06:30.910
BLM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.820
BLM4- GRE H2 Heat 2 06:03.180

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FB Final 5 06:12.500
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:09.350
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:09.350
LM4- GRE R Repechage 3 06:21.770
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 4 06:38.750

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FB Final 2 06:43.110
LM4- GRE R1 Repechage 3 06:49.510
LM4- GRE H1 Heat 6 06:12.400

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GRE FA Final 2 06:40.730
BLM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:02.170

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GRE FA Final 4 03:07.590
JM2x GRE R4 Repechage 1 03:14.760
JM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:45.020

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:55.720
BM2x GRE H1 Heat 4 06:52.270
BM2x GRE R2 Repechage 3 06:44.850

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GRE FB Final 1 07:30.100
JM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:46.200
JM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:50.600
JM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:48.700

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GRE FB Final 2 06:06.670
JM4x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.410
JM4x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:08.770
Nikolaos GKOUNTOULAS

Nikolaos GKOUNTOULAS

Greece GRE

Athlete, Coach, Fisa

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Feb 1985
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    84 kg
  • Place of residence
    Thessaloniki , Greece
  • University
    a.p.th
  • Sporting philosophy
    all weather,four seasons
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    cycling, motorcycles
  • Clubs
    ofth GREECE