Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RUS FA Final 5 06:50.390
LM2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:47.410
LM2- RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:46.470
LM2- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:46.210

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 3 06:23.010
LM4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:12.170
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:21.960

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FC Final 2 06:09.030
LM4- RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.780
LM4- RUS Q2 Quarterfinal 4 06:19.720
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:15.520

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS R4 Repechage 4 06:13.640
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:15.990

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RUS FA Final 5 06:35.650
LM2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:50.920
LM2- RUS H3 Heat 2 06:40.990

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 6 06:01.830
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:11.840
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:02.780

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 4 06:04.940
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.740
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.740
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 2 06:20.170

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- RUS FA Final 5 07:24.150
LM2- RUS X Exhibition 4 07:38.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:20.640
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.750
LM4- RUS R Repechage 1 05:52.870
LM4- RUS H3 Heat 4 05:55.670

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:07.280
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.480
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:39.150
LM4- RUS R Repechage 1 06:03.100

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 3 06:00.390
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:04.400
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:04.400
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 3 06:44.460

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 4 06:07.320
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:06.440
LM4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:56.320
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:09.950

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:01.350
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:06.040
LM4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:07.470
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:02.350

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 4 06:09.120
LM4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.990
LM4- RUS R Repechage 2 06:10.350
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 4 06:17.010

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 5 06:18.260
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:24.710

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 4 06:19.770

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 05:56.580
LM4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:18.470
LM4- RUS R3 Repechage 3 05:52.610
LM4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:05.690

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 3 06:07.560
LM4- RUS S2 Semifinal 6 06:01.470
LM4- RUS H2 Heat 4 06:02.550
LM4- RUS R3 Repechage 3 06:04.350

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 2 06:09.370

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FB Final 6 06:06.570

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 4 06:51.650

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 6 06:03.400

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 2 06:10.630

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 6 06:06.750

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 4 06:01.610

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RUS FA Final 6 06:51.950

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RUS FB Final 3 06:17.820
BLM4- RUS H2 Heat 5 06:31.260
BLM4- RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:24.890
Sergey BUKREEV

Sergey BUKREEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Jun 1976
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Hobbies
    fixing car, music, reading
  • Started Rowing in
    1990