Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 4 05:54.410
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 6 05:38.100
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:43.710

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:09.920
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 6 05:54.150
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.800

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:35.260
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:36.130
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:31.990

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:45.170
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:43.310
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:40.590

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 06:04.510
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.720
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:10.130
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:09.870

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:32.280
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:49.460

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:34.040
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 05:33.920

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:03.380
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:58.920
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 07:36.750

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 4 06:21.810
M4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:15.790

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:13.890
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:49.660
M4- RUS H2 Heat 3 05:55.270

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:41.680
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:27.510
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:30.670

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:27.340
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.720

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:34.930
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:44.570
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:44.420

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:33.020
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:34.590

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:34.990
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:32.350
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:30.320

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:10.680
M8+ RUS R Repechage 4 06:07.520
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:41.020

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 4 06:06.820
M4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:51.760
M4- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:08.060

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 05:58.760
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.000
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:56.950
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:01.910

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 4 05:47.010
M8+ RUS R Repechage 3 05:41.550
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:56.210

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FD Final 2 06:05.200
M4- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.550
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:10.420
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:10.980

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:43.130
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 5 05:40.250
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 6 05:38.210

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:45.800
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 4 05:39.510

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:46.660
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:48.470
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:33.890

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:03.430
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:49.640
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:56.360

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:32.760
M8+ RUS R Repechage 2 05:52.300
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:40.790

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:35.490
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 1 05:37.640

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:33.940
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:34.720
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:43.980
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:39.930

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:35.900
M8+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:43.520
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:30.210
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:38.440

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.270
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:38.700
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:40.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:30.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:29.710
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:38.790

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:51.390
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:47.010
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:33.560

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS FA Final 6 08:46.540
BM2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:30.150
BM2- RUS R3 Repechage 1 07:14.530
BM2- RUS H4 Heat 4 07:59.890

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ RUS FA Final 5 06:32.820
BM4+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:53.010
BM4+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:34.450

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:23.750
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:01.510
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:00.790

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:49.960
JM8+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:01.260
JM8+ RUS H3 Heat 1 05:47.250
Alexander KULESH

Alexander KULESH

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Feb 1983
  • Place of residence
    St Petersburg , Russia
  • Clubs
    Znamia St Petersburg