Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.650
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:15.130

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:55.430
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:01.490
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:29.300

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:24.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 1 06:05.830

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.490
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:11.200
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 06:07.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 1 06:08.060
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 06:10.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:06.510
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:09.250
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:27.090

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:19.050
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:19.680
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:16.300

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 3 06:53.320
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 06:13.650

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:21.860
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 6 06:14.190

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 5 06:23.580
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:20.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 5 06:26.540
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 2 06:38.280

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 1 06:24.030
W8+ RUS R Repechage 5 06:25.500
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 06:21.820

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:30.340
W8+ RUS R Repechage 5 06:42.210
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:17.740

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:44.910
W8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:33.180
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:24.280

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 1 06:22.010
W8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:21.490
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 06:19.570

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:32.350
W8+ RUS R Repechage 2 06:24.300
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:32.280

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
W4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:49.550
W4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:38.940

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 06:27.840

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:17.110
W8+ RUS X1 Exhibition 5 06:20.220

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:30.970
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:27.740
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:42.860

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:14.480
W8+ RUS R Repechage 6 06:14.430
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:21.940

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:45.880
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:36.600

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 2 06:38.000
W4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:41.860
W4- RUS H2 Heat 5 06:50.390

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 5 07:34.830
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:25.130

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW4- RUS FA Final 5 07:08.030
BW4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:59.140
BW4- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:22.200

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4- RUS FA Final 3 07:36.410
BW4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:46.830

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2- RUS FA Final 4 07:36.840
JW2- RUS R1 Repechage 1 07:30.170
JW2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:31.690

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:19.260
JW8+ RUS R Repechage 2 06:27.550
JW8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:31.970
Yulia INOZEMTSEVA

Yulia INOZEMTSEVA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    4 Jul 1983
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saratov , Russia
  • Clubs
    Burevestnik RUS