Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FC Final 5 07:03.280
M4x ROU R1 Repechage 5 06:50.370
M4x ROU H1 Heat 6 06:41.380

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:58.640
M8+ ROU X Exhibition 6 05:55.610

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FD Final 2 06:17.450
M4x ROU SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:18.910
M4x ROU R2 Repechage 6 06:16.020
M4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:12.500

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ROU FA Final 6 05:55.670
M4x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:52.210
M4x ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:56.530
M4x ROU H3 Heat 4 05:57.890

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 5 06:13.110
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:12.380
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:05.500
M4- ROU H3 Heat 4 06:19.940

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 6 05:45.860
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:56.780
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:36.220
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 4 05:40.050

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:36.190
BM8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:41.710
BM8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:37.460

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:45.710
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 3 05:39.400
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:39.100

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:25.120
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:40.590
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:51.640

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:47.640
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:46.270
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 5 05:47.000

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 6 05:36.490
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 5 05:41.130
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 6 05:48.730

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:50.900
BM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:32.450
BM8+ ROU H3 Heat 1 05:37.290

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 05:51.940
M8+ ROU X Exhibition 5 06:03.520

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ROU FA Final 5 08:34.410
BM2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:35.950
BM2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:52.630

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 5 06:13.400
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:17.090
M4- ROU H1 Heat 4 06:18.290
M4- ROU R Repechage 3 06:06.650

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:04.180
M4- ROU FB Final 2 06:05.320
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:47.730

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ROU FA Final 6 06:09.570
BM4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:01.550

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 6 06:47.340
M2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:53.330
M2- ROU H3 Heat 3 06:56.230
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:47.840

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:25.300
JM2- ROU FA Final 1 07:26.800
JM2- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:55.400
JM2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:09.000
JM8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:45.700

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:49.630
JM4- ROU FA Final 4 06:15.860
JM4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:57.710
JM8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:06.230
JM8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:46.010
JM4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:10.890
Marcus DESPINA

Marcus DESPINA

Romania ROU

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Aug 1984
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Orsova , Romania
  • Clubs
    Marina CSS