Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:17.640
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:16.160
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:16.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:20.720
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:05.960

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:08.700
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:01.870

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 1 06:14.980
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:32.260

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:06.740
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:08.720
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:10.520

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:37.570
W8+ ROU R Repechage 2 06:11.060
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:08.020

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:11.460
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:19.960

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:18.960
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:04.050

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:36.450
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:17.460

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.890
W2- ROU FA Final 6 07:35.140
W2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:37.270
W2- ROU H1 Heat 2 07:19.050

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:21.520
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:18.880

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:06.940
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:48.890

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.760
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:22.010

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:29.650
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:11.600

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:07.250
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:05.770

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:22.740
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:05.730

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 2 06:47.500
W4x ROU X Exhibition 2 06:41.150

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 2 06:33.900
W4x ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:31.410
W4x ROU H1 Heat 4 06:44.950

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 3 06:25.890
W4x ROU R Repechage 1 06:34.010
W4x ROU H1 Heat 2 06:37.200

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 1 07:13.620
W2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.370
W2x ROU H3 Heat 2 07:21.930

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 6 06:08.230
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:10.000
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.070

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:12.400
BW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.900

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:12.320
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:13.750

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:04.220
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.630

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:16.840
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.360

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:59.500
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:10.320

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 1 06:53.440
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:26.410

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:17.590
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:40.780

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 03:04.570

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:53.200
JW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:21.100

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FA Final 2 06:41.350
JW4x ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:49.150
JW4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:59.370

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FB Final 2 06:40.660
JW4x ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.850
JW4x ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:48.510
JW4x ROU H2 Heat 4 06:51.580

Eniko MIRONCIC

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Jul 1986
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Reghin , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    1997
  • Clubs
    Muresul CS
  • Hobbies
    music