Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:10.220
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:10.370

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 2 07:40.020
W2x ROU R1 Repechage 3 07:08.520
W2x ROU H1 Heat 4 07:09.320

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:46.870
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:00.100
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:53.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:23.240
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:24.340

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:18.330
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:14.460

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x ROU FB Final 6 07:23.340
W2x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:08.410
W2x ROU H3 Heat 3 07:20.570

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FA Final 5 06:36.380
W4x ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:35.400
W4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:37.230

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 6 06:08.230
W8+ ROU R2 Repechage 2 06:10.000
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 3 06:08.070

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:12.400
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 07:14.940
BW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.900
BW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 07:24.180

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:12.320
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:13.750

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:04.220
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:24.630

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:16.840
W8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:16.360

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:59.500
W8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 06:10.320

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 1 08:02.470
BW2- ROU H2 Heat 1 07:21.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.830
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 1 06:07.780

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:17.590
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:40.780

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW2- ROU FA Final 2 08:31.550
BW2- ROU H1 Heat 1 08:32.920

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 3 06:14.350
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 3 06:12.110

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:11.050
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:08.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x ROU FB Final 4 06:38.920
W4x ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:25.600
W4x ROU R Repechage 2 06:28.670
W4x ROU H2 Heat 5 06:49.860

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW4x ROU FA Final 1 06:39.230
BW4x ROU H1 Heat 1 06:45.980

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ ROU F Final 2 06:08.110
W8+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:11.290

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:53.200
JW8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 06:21.100

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x ROU FA Final 2 06:41.350
JW4x ROU R2 Repechage 1 06:49.150
JW4x ROU H1 Heat 3 06:59.370
Ana Maria APACHITEI

Ana Maria APACHITEI

Romania ROU

Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    14 Jan 1984
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Bucharest CS; Marina CSS
  • Started Rowing in
    1998