Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FC Final 4 06:46.530
M2- POL R1 Repechage 6 06:47.290
M2- POL H1 Heat 6 06:49.910

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FA Final 4 06:54.880
M2- POL R2 Repechage 2 06:43.890
M2- POL H2 Heat 2 06:50.160

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 5 06:33.280
M2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:55.200
M2- POL R Repechage 1 07:05.490
M2- POL H3 Heat 4 06:47.330

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 2 06:52.090
M2- POL R2 Repechage 4 07:14.140
M2- POL H2 Heat 5 07:46.210

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL R Repechage 6 00:00.000
M2- POL H2 Heat 4 07:48.060

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 4 06:51.220
M2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:48.810
M2- POL R2 Repechage 1 06:39.950
M2- POL H3 Heat 3 06:51.670

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 5 06:06.500
M4- POL R2 Repechage 2 06:19.150
M4- POL H1 Heat 3 06:07.280

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2+ POL FA Final 5 07:17.920
M2+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.640
M2+ POL H3 Heat 1 07:00.080

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 4 06:21.010
M4- POL R1 Repechage 2 06:11.690
M4- POL H2 Heat 3 06:18.270

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2+ POL FA Final 1 07:00.100
M2+ POL H1 Heat 1 07:00.190

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FC Final 1 06:45.750
M2- POL R2 Repechage 6 07:13.830
M2- POL H1 Heat 4 06:58.510

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 2 06:30.990
M2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.030
M2- POL R1 Repechage 3 06:45.840
M2- POL H2 Heat 3 06:47.770

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 1 06:48.780
M2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:44.510
M2- POL H2 Heat 2 06:57.330

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FB Final 6 06:12.180
M4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:26.560
M4- POL R3 Repechage 2 06:15.220
M4- POL H3 Heat 5 06:17.340

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- POL FA Final 6 06:02.520
M4- POL R2 Repechage 2 06:08.630
M4- POL H1 Heat 3 06:12.890

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL Q3 Quarterfinal 6 00:00.000
M2- POL H3 Heat 5 08:30.940

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- POL FA Final 3 07:14.370
BM2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:36.210
BM2- POL H2 Heat 1 06:39.190

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ POL FA Final 3 05:32.960
M8+ POL R Repechage 1 05:36.910
M8+ POL H2 Heat 2 06:09.550

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL FB Final 4 07:11.760
M2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:45.000
M2- POL R2 Repechage 3 06:50.830
M2- POL H1 Heat 4 06:45.580

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM2- POL FA Final 3 08:14.770
BM2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:27.070
BM2- POL H4 Heat 1 07:48.700

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:40.370
M2- POL FB Final 2 06:39.650
M2- POL H2 Heat 2 07:22.400
M2- POL R2 Repechage 2 07:18.050

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:53.690
BM2- POL FB Final 1 06:58.730
BM2- POL H3 Heat 1 07:16.070

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:08.310
BM2- POL FB Final 5 08:11.330
BM2- POL R Repechage 1 07:20.430
BM2- POL H1 Heat 5 07:10.170

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ POL FB Final 4 05:53.540
JM8+ POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.170
JM8+ POL R1 Repechage 1 05:58.900
JM8+ POL H1 Heat 4 05:56.110
Lukasz KARDAS

Lukasz KARDAS

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Feb 1983
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Szczecin , Poland
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Szczecin KS AZS