Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 6 06:46.390
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:13.970
M2- NED Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:42.660
M2- NED H4 Heat 3 06:43.000

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 5 06:44.710
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:44.730
M2- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:38.640
M2- NED H1 Heat 5 06:37.990

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 2 05:55.210
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:07.350
M4- NED H4 Heat 2 06:08.170

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 5 07:11.190
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.750
M2- NED H2 Heat 2 06:46.340

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ NED FA Final 4 07:32.980
M2+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:55.910
M2+ NED H2 Heat 1 07:00.520

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 07:01.880
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.940
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:34.160
M2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:22.930

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 2 06:51.050
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:26.480

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 07:06.780
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:21.980
M2- NED H3 Heat 2 07:04.150

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 2 06:42.430
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.170
M2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:32.960

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 4 06:27.580
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:30.320
M2- NED Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:31.550
M2- NED H5 Heat 2 06:28.470

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 4 06:31.030
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:56.780
M2- NED H4 Heat 1 06:28.800

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 1 06:22.400
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.010
M2- NED H3 Heat 1 06:34.630

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 4 06:24.120
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.080
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:30.220

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED H6 Heat 4 06:48.030

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 2 06:21.990
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:28.580
M2- NED H3 Heat 1 06:30.930

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 1 06:34.380
M2- NED X Exhibition 1 06:40.370

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 06:45.670
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.480
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:25.970
M2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:43.310

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:35.730
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:30.200
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:45.130

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 07:08.270
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 07:16.680
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:42.100

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 1 06:28.000
M2- NED H1 Heat 1 06:34.260

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:51.720
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:27.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:28.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:31.450
M8+ NED R Repechage 4 05:24.660
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:27.840

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:30.210
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:26.230
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:34.200

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FA Final 6 07:25.070
M1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.070
M1x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:36.330
M1x NED H1 Heat 4 07:30.060

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 5 06:20.930
M4- NED R1 Repechage 4 06:23.120
M4- NED H1 Heat 6 05:59.440

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 2 06:10.280
M4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:15.230
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:07.840

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:43.480
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:39.480
M8+ NED H1 Heat 5 05:46.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 6 06:45.030
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:32.480
M2- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:40.980
M2- NED H2 Heat 4 06:47.820

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.320
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:04.460

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:37.990
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:43.530
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:47.500

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 3 06:44.420
M2- NED H2 Heat 1 06:33.480

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:07.960
M8+ NED X Exhibition 3 05:41.570

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.260
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:42.620
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:40.430

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.850
M8+ NED R Repechage 5 05:44.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:47.000

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 06:04.430
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:17.080
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 06:18.120

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 4 05:41.230
M8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:38.880
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:38.270

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:37.320
M8+ NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.430
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:32.360
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:27.810
M8+ NED H2 Heat 5 05:45.280

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:46.260
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:41.290
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:44.100

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FC Final 2 06:35.370
M2- NED R2 Repechage 4 06:34.140
M2- NED H3 Heat 4 06:37.480

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 5 06:41.830
M2- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:38.400
M2- NED H2 Heat 3 06:49.090

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:51.140
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:39.690
M2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:39.690
M2- NED Q2 Quarterfinal 1 06:41.440
M2- NED H3 Heat 2 06:40.760

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:32.040
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:32.930
M8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:40.550

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- NED FA Final 1 07:11.210
BM2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.020
BM2- NED H1 Heat 2 06:42.230

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:33.890
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:38.640
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:00.810

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:48.860
M8+ NED X Exhibition 4 06:03.320

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.840
BM4- NED FB Final 4 06:24.490
BM4- NED R Repechage 2 06:19.160
BM4- NED H2 Heat 5 06:43.360

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4- NED FA Final 4 06:37.300
JM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:25.200
JM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:24.300

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- NED FA Final 6 07:10.890
JM2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:51.530
JM2- NED R1 Repechage 2 07:01.970
JM2- NED H1 Heat 3 07:03.990

Mitchel STEENMAN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Jun 1984
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Breda RV