Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 2 05:44.730
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:56.360

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 4 07:08.900
LM1x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:12.230
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:09.980
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 2 07:18.930

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 4 06:15.020
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 05:57.070

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA F Final 1 06:19.060

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:30.060
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:56.360

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 6 07:35.450
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:25.480
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 2 07:14.250

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 4 07:05.390
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:35.600
LM1x ITA R3 Repechage 2 07:42.480
LM1x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:14.100

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 3 07:24.650
LM1x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:26.720
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 2 07:33.680
LM1x ITA H2 Heat 3 07:24.700

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 4 06:51.520
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:10.060
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 4 06:11.390

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.920
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:02.480

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:53.460
LM8+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:52.160
LM8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:50.210

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:21.780
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:57.770
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 4 05:59.390

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 4 07:32.550
LM2- ITA R1 Repechage 2 07:53.540
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 3 07:31.060

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:46.330
LM8+ ITA X1 Exhibition 2 06:04.500

2007 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:05.720
BLM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.090
BLM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:20.510
BLM4- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:21.810

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:48.390
LM8+ ITA X1 Exhibition 1 05:47.960

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 5 06:56.340
LM2- ITA SA/B2 Semifinal 3 07:03.530
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:47.370

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:36.350
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:48.750

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ITA FA Final 1 05:58.880
BLM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.460
BLM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:07.510

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:45.730
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:52.090

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 5 06:17.710
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:09.170
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:17.140

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:59.420
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:39.340

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:46.780

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 1 06:31.880
LM4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:22.080
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:15.590

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 3 06:42.080
BLM4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:53.110
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:13.130

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.880

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:49.390
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:48.800

2003 World Rowing Junior Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 2 03:00.480
JM4+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 03:04.500
JM4+ ITA H2 Heat 3 06:30.860

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA R Repechage 3 07:02.370
M2+ ITA H2 Heat 3 07:29.180

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 4 07:03.000
JM4+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:33.800
JM4+ ITA H1 Heat 3 06:28.000

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:57.030
JM8+ ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:09.930
JM8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.770
Fabrizio GABRIELE

Fabrizio GABRIELE

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 May 1985
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Oro GS; Posillipo CN
  • Hobbies
    internet