Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:05.120
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:52.830

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:29.980
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:34.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.720
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:32.010

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:37.130
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:53.900
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:45.550

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 05:53.460
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:59.400
M4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:02.260

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:29.570
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:58.230
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.800

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:41.110
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:38.500
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.000

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:34.570
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:37.870
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:32.030

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 5 06:02.570
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:18.960
M4x ITA R Repechage 2 05:44.570
M4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:08.990

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 3 06:00.280
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:57.010
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:53.350

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 3 06:21.040
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.800
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:19.300
M2x ITA H3 Heat 6 07:39.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 4 05:52.500
M4x ITA R Repechage 3 05:57.880
M4x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:39.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FA Final 1 06:56.450
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 1 07:04.190

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 6 06:07.060
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.510
M4x ITA R Repechage 3 05:58.440
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:20.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 4 06:36.290
M2x ITA R3 Repechage 4 06:28.330
M2x ITA H3 Heat 6 07:39.880

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA F Final 2 07:04.380
M2+ ITA X Exhibition 3 06:56.460

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 4 05:46.730
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:41.770
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:43.490

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:49.650
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 06:03.380
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:52.720

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:49.590
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:49.200

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:43.580
M8+ ITA R Repechage 2 05:32.150
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 06:10.580

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:44.990
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:45.350
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.860

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 06:02.740
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:37.750

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 06:19.550
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 06:33.780
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 06:20.860

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 6 05:47.320
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:45.860
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:42.410

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:44.740
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 4 05:43.600
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:48.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:23.290
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.830
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:29.460

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:32.670
BM8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:40.180
BM8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:34.230

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:47.400
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:35.830

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:50.000
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 3 05:45.830
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:39.270

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:24.010
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:26.640
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:31.750

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:51.820
BM8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:33.800
BM8+ ITA H3 Heat 2 05:40.180

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:27.950
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:53.050

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:49.540
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:40.820

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:45.290
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 06:00.780

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:46.360
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:34.560
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:30.160

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:37.140
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:39.290
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 06:19.520

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:58.310
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:42.490
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:49.170

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:35.120
M8+ ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:33.890
M8+ ITA H3 Heat 1 05:40.690

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:29.500
JM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:02.200
JM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.500

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 3 06:05.190
JM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.460
JM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:10.440

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 4 06:38.590
JM4+ ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:28.210
Pierpaolo FRATTINI

Pierpaolo FRATTINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Feb 1984
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Varese , Italy
  • Clubs
    Aniene CC; Pavia CUS; Varese SC
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    motocycling, auto, nautical sports