Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:46.780
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 1 05:51.020

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FB Final 5 06:57.320
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:01.450
LM2- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:45.050
LM2- ITA H3 Heat 3 06:48.210

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA R Repechage 5 06:58.330
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 4 06:56.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:12.010
LM4- ITA R2 Repechage 2 06:09.090
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 3 06:28.140

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 05:56.820
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:19.710
LM4- ITA H4 Heat 2 06:37.270

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 5 06:09.460
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:09.960
LM4- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:31.360

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:47.730
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.990

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:53.460
LM8+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 05:52.160
LM8+ ITA H1 Heat 2 05:50.210

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:46.870
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:51.570

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:46.330
LM8+ ITA X1 Exhibition 2 06:04.500

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:48.390
LM8+ ITA X1 Exhibition 1 05:47.960

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 3 06:30.640
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:52.930
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 2 06:47.410

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:34.990
BLM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:58.200
BLM2- ITA H3 Heat 1 06:51.340

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FB Final 6 06:12.030
LM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.100
LM4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:12.770

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ITA FA Final 3 05:49.300
LM4- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:08.370
LM4- ITA H1 Heat 2 05:57.400

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 1 05:46.780
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 1 05:46.480

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 3 06:42.080
BLM4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:53.110
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 3 07:13.130

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 2 06:40.590
LM2- ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:44.060
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:45.000

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 06:36.480
LM2- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.980
LM2- ITA H2 Heat 1 06:45.660

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ITA FA Final 1 07:13.530
LM2- ITA R Repechage 1 06:48.830
LM2- ITA H1 Heat 4 07:37.040

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 5 05:50.700

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA F Final 2 05:41.790
LM8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:45.450

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:53.300
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:46.440
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:56.370

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FA Final 3 06:34.500
JM4- ITA H1 Heat 1 06:20.800

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ITA FA Final 6 06:20.230
JM4- ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:59.550
JM4- ITA R4 Repechage 1 06:18.680
JM4- ITA H4 Heat 2 06:28.200
Salvatore DI SOMMA

Salvatore DI SOMMA

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Feb 1984
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Castellamare di Stabia , Italy
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Gialle GN; Stabia CN