Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:05.120
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:52.830

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:29.980
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:34.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 2 05:43.720
M8+ ITA X Exhibition 2 05:32.010

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:45.080
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 2 05:28.430
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:34.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:37.130
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:53.900
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:45.550

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FC Final 4 05:49.310
M4x ITA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:02.780
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 5 06:13.510
M4x ITA H3 Heat 5 05:55.290

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 1 05:55.730
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:48.770
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 2 06:01.780
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:12.380

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 4 05:50.440
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:54.660
M4x ITA H2 Heat 6 05:58.070

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 6 05:54.730
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:52.290
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:51.980

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 3 06:09.590
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.960
M4x ITA H3 Heat 3 06:00.040

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 5 06:02.570
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:18.960
M4x ITA R Repechage 2 05:44.570
M4x ITA H1 Heat 5 06:08.990

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 3 06:00.280
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:57.010
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:53.350

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:59.040
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:45.840
M4x ITA H1 Heat 2 05:52.530

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 05:53.280
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:51.340
M4x ITA H1 Heat 2 05:48.180

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 6 06:07.060
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.510
M4x ITA R Repechage 3 05:58.440
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 06:20.350

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 2 05:52.980
M4x ITA R Repechage 3 05:56.870
M4x ITA H1 Heat 4 06:00.730
M4x ITA X2 Exhibition 5 06:49.110

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 2 06:17.040
M4x ITA R Repechage 1 06:01.540
M4x ITA H2 Heat 5 05:54.020

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 06:01.500
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.560
M4x ITA H2 Heat 2 05:51.090

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 4 06:01.520
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:58.180
M4x ITA H3 Heat 3 05:57.250

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 2 05:55.160
M4x ITA H1 Heat 2 05:57.420

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 05:45.760
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.980
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 06:16.910

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 05:55.190
M4x ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:00.180
M4x ITA H2 Heat 4 06:23.190

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 1 06:33.600
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.280
M2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:29.950

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 5 07:32.220
M2x ITA R1 Repechage 5 07:14.690
M2x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:09.080

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 4 05:42.660
M4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.850
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:50.500

2006 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ITA FA Final 2 06:16.730
BM2x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:57.300
BM2x ITA H3 Heat 1 06:26.450

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 6 06:03.620
M4x ITA X Exhibition 3 05:55.700

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:00.650
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:49.840

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:45.940
BM2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.220
BM2x ITA H1 Heat 2 06:21.610

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA H2 Heat 4 07:07.830

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 4 06:18.700
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 5 06:06.440
M4x ITA H1 Heat 3 05:55.550

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x ITA FD Final 1 06:57.160
M1x ITA SD/E 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.340
M1x ITA R6 Repechage 4 07:08.910
M1x ITA H6 Heat 3 07:31.540

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 3 05:56.900
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.650
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:50.650
M4x ITA H2 Heat 3 06:26.950

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:18.460
M4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.350

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ITA FA Final 1 06:33.480
BM2x ITA R2 Repechage 1 06:37.670
BM2x ITA H2 Heat 2 06:42.560

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FC Final 3 06:27.420
M2x ITA H4 Heat 4 06:26.420
M2x ITA R2 Repechage 3 06:44.470

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x ITA FB Final 6 06:40.890
M2x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:39.360
M2x ITA R Repechage 3 06:42.110
M2x ITA H3 Heat 5 06:51.780

2002 World Rowing Junior Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:29.500
JM4x ITA SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:02.200
JM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.500
Matteo STEFANINI

Matteo STEFANINI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Apr 1984
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Calcinaia , Italy
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Clubs
    Fiamme Gialle GN; San Miniato Can.