Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:45.450
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.260
M2- GER R3 Repechage 2 06:27.110
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:44.140

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:30.410
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:31.720
M2- GER H1 Heat 1 06:32.760

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 07:02.030
M2- GER R1 Repechage 3 07:24.150
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:38.580

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:20.570
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.740
M4- GER R Repechage 1 06:08.870
M4- GER H3 Heat 4 06:07.910

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER F Final 6 05:52.710
M8+ GER R Repechage 4 05:42.860
M8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:10.520

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 5 06:42.610
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:42.930
M2- GER R3 Repechage 1 06:50.270
M2- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:35.930
M2- GER H4 Heat 5 06:52.750

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FC Final 1 06:16.080
M4- GER R1 Repechage 5 06:03.060
M4- GER H1 Heat 6 06:59.070

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 3 06:55.440
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.370
M2+ GER R Repechage 2 07:33.280
M2+ GER H2 Heat 3 07:12.530

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:08.000
M4- GER R Repechage 2 06:07.440
M4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:15.480

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.150
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:35.950

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 2 05:36.890
M8+ GER R Repechage 6 05:47.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 4 05:37.560

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.990
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:27.840

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:42.750
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:09.660
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:36.070
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 06:36.130

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 06:13.790
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:11.570
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:08.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 3 06:12.490
M4+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:19.390

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 1 06:12.890
M4+ GER X1 Exhibition 1 06:21.360

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 05:58.450
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:54.170
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:07.600
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 06:06.810

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 3 06:09.650
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:06.080
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:04.740
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:14.670

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 1 06:05.770
M4+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:22.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FC Final 3 06:08.890
M4- GER R3 Repechage 3 06:17.650
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:11.800

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 06:38.120
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:40.560
M2- GER H1 Heat 2 06:38.640

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 4 06:18.460
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.030
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.110

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 4 05:55.050
BM8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:30.430
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.500

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:49.750
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:25.600

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 1 06:21.640
BM4+ GER H1 Heat 1 06:40.020

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GER FA Final 3 06:54.810
JM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:46.470
JM2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:57.730
JM2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:51.410
Philipp NARUHN

Philipp NARUHN

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Jul 1983
  • Height
    195 cm
  • Weight
    96 kg
  • Place of residence
    Schkeuditz , Germany
  • Clubs
    HRV Boellberg-Nelson
  • Started Rowing in
    1995
  • Hobbies
    reading, computers